Roadmap St Albans - Ballarat Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from St Albans to Ballarat

St Albans is located in Victoria and has a population of 33,511 inhabitants. Ballarat is located in Victoria and has a population of 33,511 inhabitants.

By car, the route between St Albans and Ballarat corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from St Albans to Ballarat (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
86.0 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from St Albans

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance St Albans to Laverton Roadmap St Albans to Laverton
Distance St Albans to Fawkner Roadmap St Albans to Fawkner
Distance St Albans to Melbourne Roadmap St Albans to Melbourne
Distance St Albans to Caulfield Roadmap St Albans to Caulfield
Distance St Albans to Glen Iris Roadmap St Albans to Glen Iris
Distance St Albans to Caulfield South Roadmap St Albans to Caulfield South
Distance St Albans to Balwyn North Roadmap St Albans to Balwyn North
Distance St Albans to Lower Plenty Roadmap St Albans to Lower Plenty
Distance St Albans to Burwood Roadmap St Albans to Burwood
Distance St Albans to Bacchus Marsh Roadmap St Albans to Bacchus Marsh
Distance St Albans to Clifton Springs Roadmap St Albans to Clifton Springs
Distance St Albans to Frankston East Roadmap St Albans to Frankston East
Distance St Albans to Geelong Roadmap St Albans to Geelong
Distance St Albans to Healesville Roadmap St Albans to Healesville
Distance St Albans to Ballarat Roadmap St Albans to Ballarat
Distance St Albans to Cowes Roadmap St Albans to Cowes
Distance St Albans to Phillip Island Roadmap St Albans to Phillip Island
Distance St Albans to Anglesea Roadmap St Albans to Anglesea
Distance St Albans to Castlemaine Roadmap St Albans to Castlemaine
Distance St Albans to Alexandra Roadmap St Albans to Alexandra

Other names : Saint Albans

Places close to St Albans

PlaceDistance
Distance from St Albans to Mount Misery 16 km
Distance from St Albans to Mount Atkinson 11 km
Distance from St Albans to Hoppers Hill 18 km
Distance from St Albans to Bald Hill 18 km
Distance from St Albans to Red Hill 10 km
Distance from St Albans to Redstone Hill 16 km
Distance from St Albans to Lake Stanley 8 km
Distance from St Albans to Emu Creek 14 km
Distance from St Albans to Jacksons Creek 7 km
Distance from St Albans to Cherry Swamp 12 km
Distance from St Albans to Altona Bay 17 km
Distance from St Albans to Altona Reef 16 km
Distance from St Albans to Kororoit Creek 14 km
Distance from St Albans to Gellibrand Hill 12 km
Distance from St Albans to Stony Creek 12 km
Distance from St Albans to Yarra River 15 km
Distance from St Albans to Coode Island 12 km
Distance from St Albans to Maribyrnong River 11 km
Distance from St Albans to Point Gellibrand 17 km
Distance from St Albans to Gellibrand Shoal 18 km
Distance from St Albans to Maribyrnong River 13 km
Distance from St Albans to Sandridge Beach 15 km
Distance from St Albans to Queens Park Path 11 km
Distance from St Albans to Queens Lake 11 km
Distance from St Albans to Moonee Ponds Creek 14 km
Distance from St Albans to Hobsons Bay 17 km
Distance from St Albans to Aitken Creek 20 km
Distance from St Albans to South Melbourne beach 17 km

Airports near St Albans

AirportsCitiesDistances
Melbourne International AirportMelbourne9 km
Melbourne Essendon Airport9 km
RAAF Williams, Point Cook BasePoint Cook21 km
Melbourne Moorabbin AirportMelbourne37 km
Avalon AirportMelbourne44 km