Roadmap Joondalup - Rockingham Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Joondalup to Rockingham

Joondalup is located in Western Australia and has a population of 8,420 inhabitants. Rockingham is located in Western Australia and has a population of 8,420 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Joondalup and Rockingham corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Joondalup to Rockingham (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
59.3 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Joondalup

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Joondalup to Quinns Rocks Roadmap Joondalup to Quinns Rocks
Distance Joondalup to Trigg Roadmap Joondalup to Trigg
Distance Joondalup to Maylands Roadmap Joondalup to Maylands
Distance Joondalup to Perth Roadmap Joondalup to Perth
Distance Joondalup to Pearce Roadmap Joondalup to Pearce
Distance Joondalup to Claremont Roadmap Joondalup to Claremont
Distance Joondalup to Belmont Roadmap Joondalup to Belmont
Distance Joondalup to Cottesloe Roadmap Joondalup to Cottesloe
Distance Joondalup to Mosman Park Roadmap Joondalup to Mosman Park
Distance Joondalup to Bentley Roadmap Joondalup to Bentley
Distance Joondalup to Greenmount Roadmap Joondalup to Greenmount
Distance Joondalup to East Fremantle Roadmap Joondalup to East Fremantle
Distance Joondalup to Darlington Roadmap Joondalup to Darlington
Distance Joondalup to Kwinana Roadmap Joondalup to Kwinana
Distance Joondalup to Rockingham Roadmap Joondalup to Rockingham
Distance Joondalup to Northam Roadmap Joondalup to Northam
Distance Joondalup to Mandurah Roadmap Joondalup to Mandurah
Distance Joondalup to York Roadmap Joondalup to York
Distance Joondalup to Pinjarra Roadmap Joondalup to Pinjarra
Distance Joondalup to Beverley Roadmap Joondalup to Beverley

Other names : jun da le, jwndalwp, جوندالوپ, 君达乐

Places close to Joondalup

PlaceDistance
Distance from Joondalup to Scarborough Beach 17 km
Distance from Joondalup to South Trigg Beach 15 km
Distance from Joondalup to Gwelup Lake 15 km
Distance from Joondalup to Trigg Beach 15 km
Distance from Joondalup to Bennion Beach 14 km
Distance from Joondalup to Mettams Pool 14 km
Distance from Joondalup to Lake Karrinyup 14 km
Distance from Joondalup to Centaur Reef 14 km
Distance from Joondalup to North Beach 13 km
Distance from Joondalup to Mount Flora 12 km
Distance from Joondalup to Lake Carine 12 km
Distance from Joondalup to Emu Swamp 15 km
Distance from Joondalup to Emu Lake 15 km
Distance from Joondalup to Marmion Beach 11 km
Distance from Joondalup to Marmion Reef 12 km
Distance from Joondalup to Sorrento Beach 10 km
Distance from Joondalup to Goollelal Lake 9 km
Distance from Joondalup to Little Island 9 km
Distance from Joondalup to Lake Goollelal 9 km
Distance from Joondalup to Lal Bank 9 km
Distance from Joondalup to Mullaloo Point 8 km
Distance from Joondalup to Whitfords Beach 7 km
Distance from Joondalup to The Lumps 7 km
Distance from Joondalup to North Lump 9 km
Distance from Joondalup to Gnangara Lake 11 km
Distance from Joondalup to Mullaloo Beach 6 km
Distance from Joondalup to Badgerup Lake 8 km
Distance from Joondalup to Three Mile Reef 9 km
Distance from Joondalup to Bonorin Hill 3 km
Distance from Joondalup to Lake Joondalup 3 km

Airports near Joondalup

AirportsCitiesDistances
RAAF Base PearceBullsbrook25 km
Perth International AirportPerth29 km
Rottnest Island Airport36 km
Perth Jandakot AirportPerth41 km
Geraldton Airport344 km