Roadmap Albury - Canberra Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Albury to Canberra

Albury is located in New South Wales and has a population of 45,627 inhabitants. Canberra is located in Australian Capital Territory and has a population of 45,627 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Albury and Canberra corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Albury to Canberra (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
217.5 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Albury

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Albury to Lavington Roadmap Albury to Lavington
Distance Albury to Jindera Roadmap Albury to Jindera
Distance Albury to Moorwatha Roadmap Albury to Moorwatha
Distance Albury to Gerogery Roadmap Albury to Gerogery
Distance Albury to Howlong Roadmap Albury to Howlong
Distance Albury to Brocklesby Roadmap Albury to Brocklesby
Distance Albury to Culcairn Roadmap Albury to Culcairn
Distance Albury to Hopefield Roadmap Albury to Hopefield
Distance Albury to Corowa Roadmap Albury to Corowa
Distance Albury to Holbrook Roadmap Albury to Holbrook
Distance Albury to Lowesdale Roadmap Albury to Lowesdale
Distance Albury to Rand Roadmap Albury to Rand
Distance Albury to Henty Roadmap Albury to Henty
Distance Albury to Pleasant Hills Roadmap Albury to Pleasant Hills
Distance Albury to Daysdale Roadmap Albury to Daysdale
Distance Albury to Little Billabong Roadmap Albury to Little Billabong
Distance Albury to Mulwala Roadmap Albury to Mulwala
Distance Albury to Oaklands Roadmap Albury to Oaklands
Distance Albury to Milbrulong Roadmap Albury to Milbrulong
Distance Albury to Rosewood Roadmap Albury to Rosewood

Other names : ABX, Albury, Olberi, Olberis, aelbeoli, albry, albwry, ao er bo li, olberi, oruberi, Олбери, آلبری, ألبوري, البری, ოლბერი, አልበሪ, オルベリー, 奥尔伯里, 앨버리

Places close to Albury

PlaceDistance
Distance from Albury to Waites Lagoon 1 km
Distance from Albury to Mungabarina Lagoon 4 km
Distance from Albury to Horseshoe Lagoon 5 km
Distance from Albury to Cooks Lagoon 8 km
Distance from Albury to Bagnells Range Lagoon 8 km
Distance from Albury to Jingera Lagoon 10 km
Distance from Albury to Jingera Jingera Lagoon 10 km
Distance from Albury to Jingera Jingers Lagoon 10 km
Distance from Albury to Sheep Dip Lagoon 18 km
Distance from Albury to Lesters Lagoon 23 km
Distance from Albury to Black Swan Lagoon 27 km
Distance from Albury to Huon Tank 21 km
Distance from Albury to Bowna Creek 11 km
Distance from Albury to Dead Mans Creek 12 km
Distance from Albury to Sandy Creek 17 km
Distance from Albury to Mullanjandra Creek 18 km
Distance from Albury to Dead Horse Creek 18 km
Distance from Albury to Gerogery Creek 18 km
Distance from Albury to Table Top Creek 19 km
Distance from Albury to Middle Creek 31 km
Distance from Albury to Red Hill 6 km
Distance from Albury to Mayday Hill 7 km
Distance from Albury to Roberts Hill 9 km
Distance from Albury to Mount Terrible 9 km
Distance from Albury to Dights Hill 10 km
Distance from Albury to Oak Hill 22 km
Distance from Albury to Hadrells Hill 22 km
Distance from Albury to Crisp Hill 27 km
Distance from Albury to Stringy Bark Hill 29 km
Distance from Albury to East Hills 29 km

Airports near Albury

AirportsCitiesDistances
Albury AirportAlbury3 km
Corowa Airport52 km
Wangaratta Airport67 km
Corryong Airport88 km
Benalla Airport98 km