Roadmap Albury - Callington Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Albury to Callington

Albury is located in New South Wales and has a population of 45,627 inhabitants. Callington is located in South Australia and has a population of 45,627 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Albury and Callington corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Albury to Callington (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
719.9 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Albury

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Albury to Howlong Roadmap Albury to Howlong
Distance Albury to Corowa Roadmap Albury to Corowa
Distance Albury to Finley Roadmap Albury to Finley
Distance Albury to Tumut Roadmap Albury to Tumut
Distance Albury to Junee Roadmap Albury to Junee
Distance Albury to Narrandera Roadmap Albury to Narrandera
Distance Albury to Jindabyne Roadmap Albury to Jindabyne
Distance Albury to Leeton Roadmap Albury to Leeton
Distance Albury to Deniliquin Roadmap Albury to Deniliquin
Distance Albury to Cootamundra Roadmap Albury to Cootamundra
Distance Albury to Griffith Roadmap Albury to Griffith
Distance Albury to Yass Roadmap Albury to Yass
Distance Albury to Young Roadmap Albury to Young

Other names : ABX, Albury, Olberi, Olberis, Town of Albury, aelbeoli, albry, albwry, ao er bo li, aylbry, olberi, oruberi, Олбери, אולבורי, آلبری, ألبوري, ئەڵبوری, البری, ایلبری, ოლბერი, አልበሪ, オルベリー, 奥尔伯里, 앨버리

Places close to Albury

PlaceDistance
Distance from Albury to Bowna Creek 11 km
Distance from Albury to Bungambrawatha Creek 2 km
Distance from Albury to Hodge Island 5 km
Distance from Albury to Waites Lagoon 1 km
Distance from Albury to Horseshoe Lagoon 4 km
Distance from Albury to Mungabarina Lagoon 4 km
Distance from Albury to Cooks Lagoon 8 km
Distance from Albury to Eight Mile Creek 4 km
Distance from Albury to Bagnells Range Lagoon 8 km
Distance from Albury to Jingera Lagoon 10 km
Distance from Albury to Jingera Jingers Lagoon 10 km
Distance from Albury to Jingera Jingera Lagoon 9 km
Distance from Albury to Nail Can Hill 2 km
Distance from Albury to Black Springs Creek 1 km
Distance from Albury to Red Hill 6 km
Distance from Albury to Dights Hill 10 km
Distance from Albury to Wilson Hill 9 km
Distance from Albury to Hamilton Valley Creek 4 km
Distance from Albury to Lesters Gully 5 km
Distance from Albury to Stony Gully 9 km
Distance from Albury to Jindera Hills 10 km
Distance from Albury to Black Range 7 km
Distance from Albury to Mayday Hill 7 km
Distance from Albury to Jindera Gap 8 km
Distance from Albury to Eight Mile Creek 10 km
Distance from Albury to Roberts Hill 9 km
Distance from Albury to Mount Terrible 9 km
Distance from Albury to Hume Reservoir 17 km
Distance from Albury to Happy Dicks Creek 15 km
Distance from Albury to Little Budginigi Hill 16 km

Airports near Albury

AirportsCitiesDistances
Albury AirportAlbury3 km
Corowa Airport52 km
Wangaratta Airport67 km
Corryong Airport88 km
Benalla Airport98 km