Roadmap Bacchus Marsh - Ballarat Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Bacchus Marsh to Ballarat

Bacchus Marsh is located in Victoria and has a population of 13,575 inhabitants. Ballarat is located in Victoria and has a population of 13,575 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Bacchus Marsh and Ballarat corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Bacchus Marsh to Ballarat (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
53.2 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Bacchus Marsh

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Bacchus Marsh to St Albans Roadmap Bacchus Marsh to St Albans
Distance Bacchus Marsh to Laverton Roadmap Bacchus Marsh to Laverton
Distance Bacchus Marsh to Fawkner Roadmap Bacchus Marsh to Fawkner
Distance Bacchus Marsh to Melbourne Roadmap Bacchus Marsh to Melbourne
Distance Bacchus Marsh to Ballarat Roadmap Bacchus Marsh to Ballarat
Distance Bacchus Marsh to Geelong Roadmap Bacchus Marsh to Geelong
Distance Bacchus Marsh to Clifton Springs Roadmap Bacchus Marsh to Clifton Springs
Distance Bacchus Marsh to Caulfield Roadmap Bacchus Marsh to Caulfield
Distance Bacchus Marsh to Caulfield South Roadmap Bacchus Marsh to Caulfield South
Distance Bacchus Marsh to Glen Iris Roadmap Bacchus Marsh to Glen Iris
Distance Bacchus Marsh to Balwyn North Roadmap Bacchus Marsh to Balwyn North
Distance Bacchus Marsh to Lower Plenty Roadmap Bacchus Marsh to Lower Plenty
Distance Bacchus Marsh to Burwood Roadmap Bacchus Marsh to Burwood
Distance Bacchus Marsh to Castlemaine Roadmap Bacchus Marsh to Castlemaine
Distance Bacchus Marsh to Frankston East Roadmap Bacchus Marsh to Frankston East
Distance Bacchus Marsh to Anglesea Roadmap Bacchus Marsh to Anglesea
Distance Bacchus Marsh to Maryborough Roadmap Bacchus Marsh to Maryborough
Distance Bacchus Marsh to Healesville Roadmap Bacchus Marsh to Healesville
Distance Bacchus Marsh to Bendigo Roadmap Bacchus Marsh to Bendigo
Distance Bacchus Marsh to Colac Roadmap Bacchus Marsh to Colac

Other names : Bakkus-Marsh, Баккус-Марш

Places close to Bacchus Marsh

PlaceDistance
Distance from Bacchus Marsh to Pikes Creek Reservoir 15 km
Distance from Bacchus Marsh to Dale Creek 16 km
Distance from Bacchus Marsh to Greendale Hill 17 km
Distance from Bacchus Marsh to Mount Grey 17 km
Distance from Bacchus Marsh to The Island 8 km
Distance from Bacchus Marsh to Mount Blackwood 15 km
Distance from Bacchus Marsh to Strachan Hill 16 km
Distance from Bacchus Marsh to Pentland Hills 7 km
Distance from Bacchus Marsh to Parwan Creek 5 km
Distance from Bacchus Marsh to Bald Hill 12 km
Distance from Bacchus Marsh to Spring Hill 12 km
Distance from Bacchus Marsh to Merrimu Reservoir 7 km
Distance from Bacchus Marsh to Lerderderg River 6 km
Distance from Bacchus Marsh to Sugarloaf 14 km
Distance from Bacchus Marsh to Melton Reservoir 10 km
Distance from Bacchus Marsh to Western Hill 12 km
Distance from Bacchus Marsh to Stringybark Hill 16 km
Distance from Bacchus Marsh to Cabbage Tree Hill 14 km
Distance from Bacchus Marsh to Mount Carberry 12 km

Airports near Bacchus Marsh

AirportsCitiesDistances
Melbourne International AirportMelbourne36 km
RAAF Williams, Point Cook BasePoint Cook40 km
Avalon AirportMelbourne41 km
Melbourne Essendon Airport41 km
Melbourne Moorabbin AirportMelbourne67 km