Roadmap Ballarat - Canberra Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Ballarat to Canberra

Ballarat is located in Victoria and has a population of 97,937 inhabitants. Canberra is located in Australian Capital Territory and has a population of 97,937 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Ballarat and Canberra corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Ballarat to Canberra (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
535.7 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Ballarat

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Ballarat to Bacchus Marsh Roadmap Ballarat to Bacchus Marsh
Distance Ballarat to Maryborough Roadmap Ballarat to Maryborough
Distance Ballarat to Castlemaine Roadmap Ballarat to Castlemaine
Distance Ballarat to Geelong Roadmap Ballarat to Geelong
Distance Ballarat to St Albans Roadmap Ballarat to St Albans
Distance Ballarat to Ararat Roadmap Ballarat to Ararat
Distance Ballarat to Laverton Roadmap Ballarat to Laverton
Distance Ballarat to Colac Roadmap Ballarat to Colac
Distance Ballarat to Clifton Springs Roadmap Ballarat to Clifton Springs
Distance Ballarat to Bendigo Roadmap Ballarat to Bendigo
Distance Ballarat to Anglesea Roadmap Ballarat to Anglesea
Distance Ballarat to Aireys Inlet Roadmap Ballarat to Aireys Inlet
Distance Ballarat to Queenscliff Roadmap Ballarat to Queenscliff
Distance Ballarat to Lorne Roadmap Ballarat to Lorne

Other names : Balarat, Balaratas, Ballaarat, Ballarat, ba la rui te, baelleolaes, balart, bararatto, Μπαλαράτ, Баларат, Балларат, بالارت, ბალარატი, バララット, 巴拉瑞特, 밸러랫

Places close to Ballarat

PlaceDistance
Distance from Ballarat to Lake Wendouree 2 km
Distance from Ballarat to Blue Waters 15 km
Distance from Ballarat to St Georges Lake 16 km
Distance from Ballarat to Georges Lake 16 km
Distance from Ballarat to Lake Learmonth 19 km
Distance from Ballarat to Lake Burrumbeet 20 km
Distance from Ballarat to Golden Lake 25 km
Distance from Ballarat to Hepburn Lagoon 26 km
Distance from Ballarat to Lake Ercildoun 29 km
Distance from Ballarat to White Stone Lagoon 30 km
Distance from Ballarat to Lake Daylesford 35 km
Distance from Ballarat to Lal Lal Reservoir 21 km
Distance from Ballarat to Moorabool Reservoir 22 km
Distance from Ballarat to Burrumbeet Creek 17 km
Distance from Ballarat to Creswick Creek 32 km
Distance from Ballarat to Bullarook Creek 34 km
Distance from Ballarat to Deep Creek 37 km
Distance from Ballarat to Sovereign Hill 2 km
Distance from Ballarat to Black Hill 4 km
Distance from Ballarat to Forest Hill 7 km
Distance from Ballarat to Green Hill 9 km
Distance from Ballarat to Green Hill 9 km
Distance from Ballarat to Rich Hill 9 km
Distance from Ballarat to Sago Hill 10 km
Distance from Ballarat to Davies Hill 11 km
Distance from Ballarat to Green Hill 12 km
Distance from Ballarat to Black Hill 12 km
Distance from Ballarat to Grenville Hill 13 km
Distance from Ballarat to Wombat Hill 14 km
Distance from Ballarat to Hill View 14 km

Airports near Ballarat

AirportsCitiesDistances
Avalon AirportMelbourne76 km
Ararat Airport81 km
Melbourne International AirportMelbourne88 km
RAAF Williams, Point Cook BasePoint Cook89 km
Melbourne Essendon Airport94 km