Roadmap Ballarat - Melbourne Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Ballarat to Melbourne

Ballarat is located in Victoria and has a population of 97,937 inhabitants. Melbourne is located in Victoria and has a population of 97,937 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Ballarat and Melbourne corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Ballarat to Melbourne (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
101.7 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Ballarat

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Ballarat to Bacchus Marsh Roadmap Ballarat to Bacchus Marsh
Distance Ballarat to Maryborough Roadmap Ballarat to Maryborough
Distance Ballarat to Castlemaine Roadmap Ballarat to Castlemaine
Distance Ballarat to Geelong Roadmap Ballarat to Geelong
Distance Ballarat to St Albans Roadmap Ballarat to St Albans
Distance Ballarat to Ararat Roadmap Ballarat to Ararat
Distance Ballarat to Laverton Roadmap Ballarat to Laverton
Distance Ballarat to Colac Roadmap Ballarat to Colac
Distance Ballarat to Clifton Springs Roadmap Ballarat to Clifton Springs
Distance Ballarat to Bendigo Roadmap Ballarat to Bendigo
Distance Ballarat to Anglesea Roadmap Ballarat to Anglesea
Distance Ballarat to Fawkner Roadmap Ballarat to Fawkner
Distance Ballarat to Melbourne Roadmap Ballarat to Melbourne
Distance Ballarat to Caulfield Roadmap Ballarat to Caulfield
Distance Ballarat to Caulfield South Roadmap Ballarat to Caulfield South
Distance Ballarat to Stawell Roadmap Ballarat to Stawell
Distance Ballarat to Glen Iris Roadmap Ballarat to Glen Iris
Distance Ballarat to Balwyn North Roadmap Ballarat to Balwyn North
Distance Ballarat to Lower Plenty Roadmap Ballarat to Lower Plenty
Distance Ballarat to Burwood Roadmap Ballarat to Burwood

Other names : Balarat, Balaratas, Ballaarat, Ballarat, ba la rui te, baelleolaes, balarat, balart, ballarata, bararatto, blrt, Μπαλαράτ, Баларат, Балларат, בלאראט, بالارات, بالاراٹ, بالارت, بلرت, بەلێرات, बल्लारत, ბალარატი, バララット, 巴拉瑞特, 밸러랫

Places close to Ballarat

PlaceDistance
Distance from Ballarat to Saddleback Hill 18 km
Distance from Ballarat to Lake Learmonth 19 km
Distance from Ballarat to Hill View 14 km
Distance from Ballarat to Black Hill 12 km
Distance from Ballarat to Sellwood Hill 20 km
Distance from Ballarat to Bankin Hill 20 km
Distance from Ballarat to Sago Hill 10 km
Distance from Ballarat to Morton Hill 18 km
Distance from Ballarat to Green Hill 9 km
Distance from Ballarat to Mount Blowhard 13 km
Distance from Ballarat to Mount Hollowback 14 km
Distance from Ballarat to Mount Pisgah 12 km
Distance from Ballarat to Davies Hill 11 km
Distance from Ballarat to Lake Wendouree 2 km
Distance from Ballarat to Waldies Hill 7 km
Distance from Ballarat to Sovereign Hill 2 km
Distance from Ballarat to Forest Hill 7 km
Distance from Ballarat to Black Hill 4 km
Distance from Ballarat to Grenville Hill 13 km
Distance from Ballarat to Mount Xavier 4 km
Distance from Ballarat to Green Hill 9 km
Distance from Ballarat to Blue Waters 15 km
Distance from Ballarat to St Georges Lake 16 km
Distance from Ballarat to Georges Lake 16 km
Distance from Ballarat to Brackenbury Hill 16 km
Distance from Ballarat to Mount Buninyong 12 km
Distance from Ballarat to Rich Hill 9 km
Distance from Ballarat to Mount Warrenheip 9 km
Distance from Ballarat to Wombat Hill 14 km
Distance from Ballarat to Green Hill 12 km

Airports near Ballarat

AirportsCitiesDistances
Avalon AirportMelbourne76 km
Ararat Airport81 km
Melbourne International AirportMelbourne88 km
RAAF Williams, Point Cook BasePoint Cook89 km
Melbourne Essendon Airport94 km