Roadmap Bowen - Townsville Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Bowen to Townsville

Bowen is located in Queensland and has a population of 10,983 inhabitants. Townsville is located in Queensland and has a population of 10,983 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Bowen and Townsville corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Bowen to Townsville (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
172.2 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Bowen

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Bowen to Red Hill Roadmap Bowen to Red Hill
Distance Bowen to Proserpine Roadmap Bowen to Proserpine
Distance Bowen to Home Hill Roadmap Bowen to Home Hill
Distance Bowen to Ayr Roadmap Bowen to Ayr
Distance Bowen to Walkerston Roadmap Bowen to Walkerston
Distance Bowen to Mackay Roadmap Bowen to Mackay
Distance Bowen to Townsville Roadmap Bowen to Townsville
Distance Bowen to Charters Towers Roadmap Bowen to Charters Towers
Distance Bowen to Moranbah Roadmap Bowen to Moranbah

Other names : Bowen, ZBO

Places close to Bowen

PlaceDistance
Distance from Bowen to Yeates Creek 19 km
Distance from Bowen to Mount Mary 16 km
Distance from Bowen to Major Creek 15 km
Distance from Bowen to Emu Creek 18 km
Distance from Bowen to Bodes Range 17 km
Distance from Bowen to Grass Tree Creek 16 km
Distance from Bowen to Glencoe 15 km
Distance from Bowen to One Mile Creek 18 km
Distance from Bowen to Mount Maria 12 km
Distance from Bowen to Edgecumbe Bay 19 km
Distance from Bowen to Poole Island 12 km
Distance from Bowen to Four Mile Creek 18 km
Distance from Bowen to Dinner Creek 18 km
Distance from Bowen to Brisk Bay 10 km
Distance from Bowen to Mount Williams 8 km
Distance from Bowen to Duck Creek 8 km
Distance from Bowen to Thomas Island 9 km
Distance from Bowen to Winter Shoal 8 km
Distance from Bowen to South Entrance 7 km
Distance from Bowen to Police Camp Creek 8 km
Distance from Bowen to Middle Hill 7 km
Distance from Bowen to Mount Bramston 6 km
Distance from Bowen to Adelaide Point 6 km
Distance from Bowen to Mount Gordon 5 km
Distance from Bowen to Port of Bowen 10 km
Distance from Bowen to Mccanes Bay 4 km
Distance from Bowen to Stone Island 5 km
Distance from Bowen to Gordon Creek 3 km
Distance from Bowen to South Head 4 km
Distance from Bowen to Sinclair Head 6 km

Airports near Bowen

AirportsCitiesDistances
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast AirportProserpine62 km
Hamilton Island AirportHamilton Island83 km
Mackay AirportMackay161 km
Townsville AirportTownsville177 km
Moranbah AirportMoranbah228 km