Roadmap Brisbane - Canberra Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Brisbane to Canberra

Brisbane is located in Queensland and has a population of 2,189,878 inhabitants. Canberra is located in ACT and has a population of 2,189,878 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Brisbane and Canberra corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Brisbane to Canberra (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
943.8 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Brisbane

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Brisbane to Woodridge Roadmap Brisbane to Woodridge
Distance Brisbane to Logan City Roadmap Brisbane to Logan City
Distance Brisbane to Mango Hill Roadmap Brisbane to Mango Hill
Distance Brisbane to Narangba Roadmap Brisbane to Narangba
Distance Brisbane to Stanmore Roadmap Brisbane to Stanmore
Distance Brisbane to Veresdale Roadmap Brisbane to Veresdale
Distance Brisbane to Wamuran Roadmap Brisbane to Wamuran
Distance Brisbane to Bootawa Roadmap Brisbane to Bootawa
Distance Brisbane to Tamborine Mountain Roadmap Brisbane to Tamborine Mountain
Distance Brisbane to Roadvale Roadmap Brisbane to Roadvale
Distance Brisbane to Gold Coast Roadmap Brisbane to Gold Coast
Distance Brisbane to Thornton Roadmap Brisbane to Thornton
Distance Brisbane to Caloundra Roadmap Brisbane to Caloundra
Distance Brisbane to Gatton Roadmap Brisbane to Gatton
Distance Brisbane to Toogoolawah Roadmap Brisbane to Toogoolawah
Distance Brisbane to Maleny Roadmap Brisbane to Maleny
Distance Brisbane to Winwill Roadmap Brisbane to Winwill
Distance Brisbane to Rathdowney Roadmap Brisbane to Rathdowney
Distance Brisbane to Yangan Roadmap Brisbane to Yangan
Distance Brisbane to Sladevale Roadmap Brisbane to Sladevale

Other names : BNE, Bresbens, Brisbane, Brisbane City, Brisbano, Brisbehn, Brisben, Brisbena, Brisbenas, Brisbin, Brismpein, Brizbejn, Brėsbens, Gorad Brysben, Pu-li-su-pan, Pu-lî-sṳ̂-pân, beulijeubeon, brisabena, brisben, brisbena, brizabana, brizbeni, brsbyn, brysban, bryzbn, bryzbyn, bryzbyyn, bu li si ban, bu li si ben, burisuben, pirispen, Μπρίσμπεϊν, Бризбейн, Бризбејн, Брисбен, Брисбэн, Горад Брысбен, בריזביין, בריזבן, برسبین, برىسبان, بريزبن, بریزبن, بریزبین, بریزبێن, ब्रिसबेन, ब्रिस्बेन, ব্রিসবেন, ਬ੍ਰਿਜ਼ਬਨ, பிரிஸ்பேன், బ్రిస్బేన్, ಬ್ರಿಸ್ಬೇನ್‌, ബ്രിസ്ബെയ്ൻ, บริสเบน, ဘရစ်စဘိန်းမြို့, ბრიზბენი, ብርዝበን, ブリスベン, 布里司班, 布里斯本, 布里斯班, 브리즈번

Places close to Brisbane

PlaceDistance
Distance from Brisbane to Waterloo Bay 19 km
Distance from Brisbane to Bramble Bay 21 km
Distance from Brisbane to Raby Bay 24 km
Distance from Brisbane to Raby Bay 25 km
Distance from Brisbane to Redland Bay 32 km
Distance from Brisbane to Moreton Bay 37 km
Distance from Brisbane to Petrie Bight 1 km
Distance from Brisbane to Petrie Bright 1 km
Distance from Brisbane to West Banks 16 km
Distance from Brisbane to Middle Banks 17 km
Distance from Brisbane to Dredge Spoil Bank 19 km
Distance from Brisbane to East Banks 21 km
Distance from Brisbane to Hope Banks 26 km
Distance from Brisbane to Cox Bank 28 km
Distance from Brisbane to Four Fathom Bank 39 km
Distance from Brisbane to Middle Banks 40 km
Distance from Brisbane to Hamilton Reach Cutting 4 km
Distance from Brisbane to Parker Island Cutting 7 km
Distance from Brisbane to Quarries Reach Cutting 7 km
Distance from Brisbane to Eagle Farm Flats Cutting 10 km
Distance from Brisbane to Aquarium Passage 10 km
Distance from Brisbane to Pinkenba Cutting 10 km
Distance from Brisbane to Crab Creek 16 km
Distance from Brisbane to Luggage Point Cutting 17 km
Distance from Brisbane to Inner Bar Cutting 18 km
Distance from Brisbane to Fison Channel 26 km
Distance from Brisbane to Redland Bay Channel 37 km
Distance from Brisbane to Upper Lytton Cutting 12 km
Distance from Brisbane to Quarantine Flats Reach 13 km
Distance from Brisbane to Pelican Banks Reach 14 km

Airports near Brisbane

AirportsCitiesDistances
Brisbane International AirportBrisbane13 km
RAAF Base Amberley37 km
Gold Coast AirportGold Coast91 km
Sunshine Coast AirportMaroochydore96 km
Toowoomba Airport110 km