Roadmap Brisbane - Freeling Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Brisbane to Freeling

Brisbane is located in Queensland and has a population of 2,189,878 inhabitants. Freeling is located in South Australia and has a population of 2,189,878 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Brisbane and Freeling corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Brisbane to Freeling (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
1,559.3 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Brisbane

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Brisbane to Woodridge Roadmap Brisbane to Woodridge
Distance Brisbane to Logan City Roadmap Brisbane to Logan City
Distance Brisbane to Mango Hill Roadmap Brisbane to Mango Hill
Distance Brisbane to Narangba Roadmap Brisbane to Narangba
Distance Brisbane to Tamborine Mountain Roadmap Brisbane to Tamborine Mountain
Distance Brisbane to Gold Coast Roadmap Brisbane to Gold Coast
Distance Brisbane to Caloundra Roadmap Brisbane to Caloundra
Distance Brisbane to Gatton Roadmap Brisbane to Gatton
Distance Brisbane to Maleny Roadmap Brisbane to Maleny
Distance Brisbane to Toowoomba Roadmap Brisbane to Toowoomba
Distance Brisbane to Westbrook Roadmap Brisbane to Westbrook
Distance Brisbane to Noosa Heads Roadmap Brisbane to Noosa Heads
Distance Brisbane to Warwick Roadmap Brisbane to Warwick
Distance Brisbane to Oakey Roadmap Brisbane to Oakey
Distance Brisbane to Gympie Roadmap Brisbane to Gympie
Distance Brisbane to Kingaroy Roadmap Brisbane to Kingaroy
Distance Brisbane to Stanthorpe Roadmap Brisbane to Stanthorpe
Distance Brisbane to Wondai Roadmap Brisbane to Wondai
Distance Brisbane to Tin Can Bay Roadmap Brisbane to Tin Can Bay
Distance Brisbane to Rainbow Beach Roadmap Brisbane to Rainbow Beach

Other names : BNE, Bresbens, Brisbane, Brisbane City, Brisbano, Brisbehn, Brisben, Brisbena, Brisbenas, Brisbin, Brismpein, Brizbejn, Brėsbens, Gorad Brysben, Pu-li-su-pan, Pu-lî-sṳ̂-pân, beulijeubeon, brisabena, brisben, brisbena, brizabana, brizbeni, brsbyn, brysban, bryzbn, bryzbyn, bryzbyyn, bu li si ban, bu li si ben, burisuben, pirispen, Μπρίσμπεϊν, Бризбейн, Бризбејн, Брисбен, Брисбэн, Горад Брысбен, בריזביין, בריזבן, برسبین, برىسبان, بريزبن, بریزبن, بریزبین, بریزبێن, ब्रिसबेन, ब्रिस्बेन, ব্রিসবেন, ਬ੍ਰਿਜ਼ਬਨ, பிரிஸ்பேன், బ్రిస్బేన్, ಬ್ರಿಸ್ಬೇನ್‌, ബ്രിസ്ബെയ്ൻ, บริสเบน, ဘရစ်စဘိန်းမြို့, ბრიზბენი, ብርዝበን, ブリスベン, 布里司班, 布里斯本, 布里斯班, 브리즈번

Places close to Brisbane

PlaceDistance
Distance from Brisbane to Gold Creek Reservoir 15 km
Distance from Brisbane to Cockatoo Island 18 km
Distance from Brisbane to Gold Creek 13 km
Distance from Brisbane to Mount Elphinstone 13 km
Distance from Brisbane to Termination Hill 19 km
Distance from Brisbane to Dingo Hill 20 km
Distance from Brisbane to Cedar Creek 17 km
Distance from Brisbane to Enoggera Reservoir 11 km
Distance from Brisbane to Mount Ommaney 13 km
Distance from Brisbane to Carver Hill 10 km
Distance from Brisbane to Moggill Creek 12 km
Distance from Brisbane to The Summit 8 km
Distance from Brisbane to Constitution Hill 8 km
Distance from Brisbane to Eatons Hill 16 km
Distance from Brisbane to Enoggera Hill 8 km
Distance from Brisbane to Finneys Hill 7 km
Distance from Brisbane to Mount Coot-Tha 6 km
Distance from Brisbane to Mount Coot-tha Park 6 km
Distance from Brisbane to Blunder Creek 12 km
Distance from Brisbane to Indooroopilly Island 7 km
Distance from Brisbane to Wettenhall 4 km
Distance from Brisbane to Stable Swamp Creek 10 km
Distance from Brisbane to Oxley Creek 8 km
Distance from Brisbane to Moolabin Creek 8 km
Distance from Brisbane to Carrs Island 16 km
Distance from Brisbane to Sparkes Hill 7 km
Distance from Brisbane to Sheep Station Gully 17 km
Distance from Brisbane to Saint Lucia Reach 4 km
Distance from Brisbane to Rocky Waterholes Creek 9 km
Distance from Brisbane to Eildon Hill 4 km

Airports near Brisbane

AirportsCitiesDistances
Brisbane International AirportBrisbane13 km
RAAF Base Amberley37 km
Gold Coast AirportGold Coast91 km
Sunshine Coast AirportMaroochydore96 km
Toowoomba Airport110 km