Roadmap Bundaberg - Castle Hill Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Bundaberg to Castle Hill

Bundaberg is located in Queensland and has a population of 70,826 inhabitants. Castle Hill is located in New South Wales and has a population of 70,826 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Bundaberg and Castle Hill corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Bundaberg to Castle Hill (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in Bundaberg

22°C
broken clouds
  • Temperatures : 22/22°C
  • Wind : 8.28 km/h
  • Pressure : 1033.63 hPa
  • Air humidity : 93 %
  • Cloud cover : 68 %
  • Sunrise : 20 h 25
  • Sunset : 07 h 09
  • Daylight hours : 10 h 44
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
993.9 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Bundaberg

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Bundaberg to Thabeban Roadmap Bundaberg to Thabeban
Distance Bundaberg to Sharon Roadmap Bundaberg to Sharon
Distance Bundaberg to Woodgate Roadmap Bundaberg to Woodgate
Distance Bundaberg to Childers Roadmap Bundaberg to Childers
Distance Bundaberg to Tirroan Roadmap Bundaberg to Tirroan
Distance Bundaberg to Toogoom Roadmap Bundaberg to Toogoom
Distance Bundaberg to Torbanlea Roadmap Bundaberg to Torbanlea
Distance Bundaberg to Urraween Roadmap Bundaberg to Urraween
Distance Bundaberg to Takura Roadmap Bundaberg to Takura
Distance Bundaberg to Scarness Roadmap Bundaberg to Scarness
Distance Bundaberg to Wonbah Roadmap Bundaberg to Wonbah
Distance Bundaberg to Maryborough Roadmap Bundaberg to Maryborough
Distance Bundaberg to Seventeen Seventy Roadmap Bundaberg to Seventeen Seventy
Distance Bundaberg to Tiaro Roadmap Bundaberg to Tiaro
Distance Bundaberg to Gayndah Roadmap Bundaberg to Gayndah
Distance Bundaberg to Three Moon Roadmap Bundaberg to Three Moon
Distance Bundaberg to Sexton Roadmap Bundaberg to Sexton
Distance Bundaberg to Tin Can Bay Roadmap Bundaberg to Tin Can Bay
Distance Bundaberg to Rainbow Beach Roadmap Bundaberg to Rainbow Beach
Distance Bundaberg to Riverleigh Roadmap Bundaberg to Riverleigh

Other names : BDB, Bandaberg, Bundaberg, ban de bao, bandabergi, bwndabyrj, Бандаберг, Бундаберг, بنڈابرگ, بوندابيرج, ბანდაბერგი, 班德堡

Places close to Bundaberg

PlaceDistance
Distance from Bundaberg to Pine Creek 26 km
Distance from Bundaberg to Cherry Creek 27 km
Distance from Bundaberg to Sloping Hummock 8 km
Distance from Bundaberg to The Bluff 36 km
Distance from Bundaberg to Palmers Hill 54 km
Distance from Bundaberg to One Tree Hill 65 km
Distance from Bundaberg to Wonbah Knob 73 km
Distance from Bundaberg to Bucca Mountain 36 km
Distance from Bundaberg to Double Sloping Hummock 42 km
Distance from Bundaberg to Junction Mountain 46 km
Distance from Bundaberg to Mount Whacogo 60 km
Distance from Bundaberg to Mount Landsborough 62 km
Distance from Bundaberg to Red Mountain 68 km
Distance from Bundaberg to Toonboro Mountain 69 km
Distance from Bundaberg to Mount Takilberan 72 km
Distance from Bundaberg to Black Mountain 72 km
Distance from Bundaberg to Mount Gaeta 76 km
Distance from Bundaberg to Mount Beatrice 94 km
Distance from Bundaberg to Moolboolaman Gap 71 km
Distance from Bundaberg to Separation Point 13 km
Distance from Bundaberg to Walkers Point 42 km
Distance from Bundaberg to Burrum Point 43 km
Distance from Bundaberg to Gil Blas Point 48 km

Airports near Bundaberg

AirportsCitiesDistances
Bundaberg AirportBundaberg5 km
Hervey Bay AirportHervey Bay74 km
Gladstone AirportGladstone159 km
Thangool AirportBiloela184 km
Kingaroy Airport198 km