Roadmap Cairns - Canberra Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Cairns to Canberra

Cairns is located in Queensland and has a population of 153,075 inhabitants. Canberra is located in ACT and has a population of 153,075 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Cairns and Canberra corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Cairns to Canberra (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
2,067.2 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Cairns

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Cairns to Redlynch Roadmap Cairns to Redlynch
Distance Cairns to Mareeba Roadmap Cairns to Mareeba
Distance Cairns to Atherton Roadmap Cairns to Atherton
Distance Cairns to Port Douglas Roadmap Cairns to Port Douglas
Distance Cairns to Innisfail Roadmap Cairns to Innisfail
Distance Cairns to Cooktown Roadmap Cairns to Cooktown
Distance Cairns to Ingham Roadmap Cairns to Ingham

Other names : CNS, Cairns, Kehrns, Kerns, Kernsa, Kernsas, Kērnsa, jian ci, kai en si, kairnsa, karnz, keanzu, keeonjeu, keeonseu, kernsa, knz, kyrnz, qyyrns, Кернс, Кэрнс, קיירנס, كيرنز, کارنز, کنز, کیرنز, کێنز, केर्न्स, कैर्न्स, ကိန်းမြို့, კერნსი, ケアンズ, 凱恩斯, 柬兹, 케언스, 케언즈

Places close to Cairns

PlaceDistance
Distance from Cairns to Isley Hills 16 km
Distance from Cairns to Grey Peaks 18 km
Distance from Cairns to Green Hill 15 km
Distance from Cairns to Lambs Head 18 km
Distance from Cairns to Kahlpahlim Rock 18 km
Distance from Cairns to Wright Creek 9 km
Distance from Cairns to Mackeys Creek 9 km
Distance from Cairns to Gunjurra Island 16 km
Distance from Cairns to Lake Morris 12 km
Distance from Cairns to Redbank Creek 8 km
Distance from Cairns to White Rock Peak 8 km
Distance from Cairns to Skeleton Creek 6 km
Distance from Cairns to Picnic Hill 6 km
Distance from Cairns to Falls Creek 6 km
Distance from Cairns to Mount Sheridan 8 km
Distance from Cairns to Waddlebla Peak 7 km
Distance from Cairns to May Peak 12 km
Distance from Cairns to Lamb Range 13 km
Distance from Cairns to Beebo Peak 10 km
Distance from Cairns to Seelee Creek 6 km
Distance from Cairns to Admiralty Island 4 km
Distance from Cairns to Trinity Inlet 5 km
Distance from Cairns to Jigol Peak 11 km
Distance from Cairns to Gaviolis Hill 5 km
Distance from Cairns to Boiboi Peak 7 km
Distance from Cairns to Mooroobool Peak 6 km
Distance from Cairns to Firewood Creek 4 km
Distance from Cairns to Mount Gorton 11 km
Distance from Cairns to Smiths Creek 2 km
Distance from Cairns to Senrab Point 2 km

Airports near Cairns

AirportsCitiesDistances
Cairns International AirportCairns4 km
Mareeba Airport40 km
Cooktown Airport176 km
Townsville AirportTownsville280 km
Coen Airport453 km