Roadmap Cairns - Castle Hill Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Cairns to Castle Hill

Cairns is located in Queensland and has a population of 153,075 inhabitants. Castle Hill is located in New South Wales and has a population of 153,075 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Cairns and Castle Hill corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Cairns to Castle Hill (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
1,939.7 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Cairns

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Cairns to Redlynch Roadmap Cairns to Redlynch
Distance Cairns to Kuranda Roadmap Cairns to Kuranda
Distance Cairns to Mareeba Roadmap Cairns to Mareeba
Distance Cairns to Yungaburra Roadmap Cairns to Yungaburra
Distance Cairns to Tolga Roadmap Cairns to Tolga
Distance Cairns to Atherton Roadmap Cairns to Atherton
Distance Cairns to Topaz Roadmap Cairns to Topaz
Distance Cairns to Port Douglas Roadmap Cairns to Port Douglas
Distance Cairns to Tarzali Roadmap Cairns to Tarzali
Distance Cairns to Wondecla Roadmap Cairns to Wondecla
Distance Cairns to Innisfail Roadmap Cairns to Innisfail
Distance Cairns to South Johnstone Roadmap Cairns to South Johnstone
Distance Cairns to Mount Carbine Roadmap Cairns to Mount Carbine
Distance Cairns to Ravenshoe Roadmap Cairns to Ravenshoe
Distance Cairns to Upper Barron Roadmap Cairns to Upper Barron
Distance Cairns to Silkwood Roadmap Cairns to Silkwood

Other names : CNS, Cairns, Kehrns, Kerns, Kernsa, Kernsas, Kērnsa, kai en si, karnz, keanzu, keeonseu, knz, kyrnz kwynzland, qyyrns, Кернс, Кэрнс, קיירנס, كيرنز، كوينزلاند, کارنز, کنز, ကိန်းမြို့, კერნსი, ケアンズ, 凱恩斯, 케언스

Places close to Cairns

PlaceDistance
Distance from Cairns to Rolling Bay 5 km
Distance from Cairns to Brown Bay 8 km
Distance from Cairns to Sunny Bay 10 km
Distance from Cairns to Mission Bay 13 km
Distance from Cairns to Wide Bay 18 km
Distance from Cairns to Cook Bay 18 km
Distance from Cairns to LittleTurtle Bay 20 km
Distance from Cairns to Turtle Bay 20 km
Distance from Cairns to Trinity Bay 30 km
Distance from Cairns to Sturt Cove 6 km
Distance from Cairns to Bessie Falls 7 km
Distance from Cairns to Barron Falls 16 km
Distance from Cairns to Cairns Harbour 7 km
Distance from Cairns to Trinity Inlet 5 km
Distance from Cairns to Lake Morris 12 km
Distance from Cairns to Lake Newell 30 km
Distance from Cairns to Lake Euramoo 31 km
Distance from Cairns to Lake Tinaroo 36 km
Distance from Cairns to Unity Reef 36 km
Distance from Cairns to Oyster Reef 37 km
Distance from Cairns to Vasoff Reef 38 km
Distance from Cairns to Arlington Reef 40 km
Distance from Cairns to Alligator Creek 2 km
Distance from Cairns to Smiths Creek 2 km
Distance from Cairns to Magazine Creek 3 km
Distance from Cairns to Hills Creek 3 km
Distance from Cairns to Saltwater Creek 4 km
Distance from Cairns to George Creek 4 km
Distance from Cairns to Firewood Creek 4 km
Distance from Cairns to Lily Creek 4 km

Airports near Cairns

AirportsCitiesDistances
Cairns International AirportCairns4 km
Mareeba Airport40 km
Cooktown Airport176 km
Townsville AirportTownsville280 km
Coen Airport453 km