Roadmap Canberra - Castle Hill Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Canberra to Castle Hill

Canberra is located in Australian Capital Territory and has a population of 367,752 inhabitants. Castle Hill is located in New South Wales and has a population of 367,752 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Canberra and Castle Hill corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Canberra to Castle Hill (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
243.0 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Canberra

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Canberra to Hall Roadmap Canberra to Hall
Distance Canberra to Tharwa Roadmap Canberra to Tharwa

Other names : CBR, Camberra, Canberra, Canberrah, Gorad Kanbera, Kamberra, Kambra, Kampera, Kanapera, Kanbera, Kanbero, Kanberr, Kanberra, Kanberrae, Kanberre, Kanbérra, Kānapera, kaenbeola, kainabara, kan pei la, kanabera, kanbera, kanbra, kanpara, kenabera, kyanabera, kyanbera, kynbra, qnbrh, Καμπέρα, Горад Канбера, Канбера, Канберрæ, Канберра, Канберре, Канбєра, Կանբերրա, קאנבערא, קנברה, كانبرا, کانبرا, کینبرا, कॅनबेरा, कैनबरा, ক্যানবেরা, ਕੈਨਬਰਾ, କାନବେରା, கான்பரா, കാൻബറ, කැන්බරා, แคนเบอร์รา, ཁན་པེ་ར།, კანბერა, ქანბერა, ካንበራ, キャンベラ, 坎培拉, 堪培拉, 캔버라

Places close to Canberra

PlaceDistance
Distance from Canberra to Lotus Bay 2 km
Distance from Canberra to Yarralumla Bay 3 km
Distance from Canberra to Orana Bay 3 km
Distance from Canberra to Nursery Bay 4 km
Distance from Canberra to Mary Bay 142 km
Distance from Canberra to Summercloud Bay 144 km
Distance from Canberra to Darling Road 147 km
Distance from Canberra to Ginini Falls 38 km
Distance from Canberra to Whitehorse Flat 28 km
Distance from Canberra to Ginini Flats 41 km
Distance from Canberra to Sussex 135 km
Distance from Canberra to West Basin 1 km
Distance from Canberra to Lake Burley Griffin 2 km
Distance from Canberra to West Lake 2 km
Distance from Canberra to Lake Ginninderra 8 km
Distance from Canberra to Yerrabi Pond 12 km
Distance from Canberra to Lake Tuggeranong 15 km
Distance from Canberra to Lake Tuggeranong 16 km
Distance from Canberra to Isabella Pond 16 km
Distance from Canberra to Lake Windermere 141 km
Distance from Canberra to Lake Mckenzie 141 km
Distance from Canberra to Kambah Pool 16 km
Distance from Canberra to Jewell Reef 2,365 km
Distance from Canberra to Cotter Storage Reservoir 19 km
Distance from Canberra to Lees Springs 31 km
Distance from Canberra to Black Springs 35 km
Distance from Canberra to Sullivans Creek 3 km
Distance from Canberra to Woolshed Creek 5 km
Distance from Canberra to Yarralumla Creek 6 km
Distance from Canberra to Western Creek 8 km

Airports near Canberra

AirportsCitiesDistances
Canberra International AirportCanberra7 km
Goulburn Airport76 km
Tumut Airport81 km
Cooma Snowy Mountains AirportCooma114 km
Moruya AirportMoruya115 km