Roadmap Canberra - Port Stephens Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Canberra to Port Stephens

Canberra is located in ACT and has a population of 367,752 inhabitants. Port Stephens is located in New South Wales and has a population of 367,752 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Canberra and Port Stephens corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Canberra to Port Stephens (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
393.5 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Canberra

DistancesRoadmaps

Other names : CBR, Camberra, Canberra, Canberrah, Gorad Kanbera, Kamberra, Kambra, Kampera, Kanapera, Kanbera, Kanbero, Kanberr, Kanberra, Kanberrae, Kanberre, Kanbérra, Kham-phi-la, Khâm-phì-là, Kānapera, kaenbeola, kainabara, kainberra, kan pei la, kanabera, kanbra, kanpara, kenabera, kyanabara, kyanabera, kyanbera, kynbra, kʼanbera, qnbrh, Καμπέρα, Горад Канбера, Канбера, Канберрæ, Канберра, Канберре, Канбєра, Կանբերրա, קאנבערא, קנברה, كانبرا, کانبرا, کانبێرا, کینبرا, कॅनबेरा, कैनबरा, कैन्बेर्रा, क्यानबरा, ক্যানবেরা, ਕੈਨਬਰਾ, କାନବେରା, கான்பரா, കാൻബറ, කැන්බරා, แคนเบอร์รา, ཁན་པེ་ར།, კანბერა, ካንበራ, キャンベラ, 坎培拉, 堪培拉, 캔버라

Places close to Canberra

PlaceDistance
Distance from Canberra to Lotus Bay 2 km
Distance from Canberra to Nursery Bay 4 km
Distance from Canberra to Orana Bay 3 km
Distance from Canberra to Yarralumla Bay 3 km
Distance from Canberra to Lake Burley Griffin 2 km
Distance from Canberra to Lake Ginninderra 8 km
Distance from Canberra to Isabella Pond 16 km
Distance from Canberra to Lake Tuggeranong 15 km
Distance from Canberra to Lake Tuggeranong 16 km
Distance from Canberra to West Basin 1 km
Distance from Canberra to West Lake 2 km
Distance from Canberra to Yerrabi Pond 12 km
Distance from Canberra to Kambah Pool 16 km
Distance from Canberra to Yarralumla Creek 6 km
Distance from Canberra to Woolshed Creek 5 km
Distance from Canberra to Western Creek 8 km
Distance from Canberra to Village Creek 15 km
Distance from Canberra to Tuggeranong Creek 16 km
Distance from Canberra to Sullivans Creek 3 km
Distance from Canberra to Queanbeyan River 11 km
Distance from Canberra to New Station Creek 15 km
Distance from Canberra to McQuoid Creek 16 km
Distance from Canberra to Halls Creek 14 km
Distance from Canberra to Murrumbidgee Discovery Trail 17 km
Distance from Canberra to Nengi Bamir Beach 8 km
Distance from Canberra to Ngadyung Beach 15 km
Distance from Canberra to Nguru Beach 15 km
Distance from Canberra to Sylvia Curley Bridge 5 km
Distance from Canberra to Tuggeranong Town Park Beach 15 km
Distance from Canberra to Yerra Beach 9 km

Airports near Canberra

AirportsCitiesDistances
Canberra International AirportCanberra7 km
Goulburn Airport76 km
Tumut Airport81 km
Cooma Snowy Mountains AirportCooma114 km
Moruya AirportMoruya115 km