Roadmap Charters Towers - Townsville Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Charters Towers to Townsville

Charters Towers is located in Queensland and has a population of 9,573 inhabitants. Townsville is located in Queensland and has a population of 9,573 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Charters Towers and Townsville corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Charters Towers to Townsville (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
106.4 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Charters Towers

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Charters Towers to Townsville Roadmap Charters Towers to Townsville
Distance Charters Towers to Home Hill Roadmap Charters Towers to Home Hill
Distance Charters Towers to Ayr Roadmap Charters Towers to Ayr
Distance Charters Towers to Ingham Roadmap Charters Towers to Ingham
Distance Charters Towers to Bowen Roadmap Charters Towers to Bowen
Distance Charters Towers to Moranbah Roadmap Charters Towers to Moranbah

Other names : CXT, Charters Towers, Charters-Tauehrs, Чартерс-Тауэрс, چارٹدز ٹاورز, ჩარეტერს-ტაუერსი

Places close to Charters Towers

PlaceDistance
Distance from Charters Towers to Wharleys Pinnacle 17 km
Distance from Charters Towers to Mount Charles Creek Well 13 km
Distance from Charters Towers to Clarke Creek 12 km
Distance from Charters Towers to Charley Creek 16 km
Distance from Charters Towers to Lincoln Hill 6 km
Distance from Charters Towers to Towers Hill 2 km
Distance from Charters Towers to Mount Boddington 12 km
Distance from Charters Towers to Southern Cross Creek 16 km

Airports near Charters Towers

AirportsCitiesDistances
Townsville AirportTownsville106 km
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast AirportProserpine243 km
Hamilton Island AirportHamilton Island283 km
Moranbah AirportMoranbah290 km
Mackay AirportMackay327 km