Roadmap Clifton Springs - Ballarat Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Clifton Springs to Ballarat

Clifton Springs is located in Victoria and has a population of 7,413 inhabitants. Ballarat is located in Victoria and has a population of 7,413 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Clifton Springs and Ballarat corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Clifton Springs to Ballarat (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
90.2 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Clifton Springs

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Clifton Springs to Geelong Roadmap Clifton Springs to Geelong
Distance Clifton Springs to Laverton Roadmap Clifton Springs to Laverton
Distance Clifton Springs to Anglesea Roadmap Clifton Springs to Anglesea
Distance Clifton Springs to Caulfield South Roadmap Clifton Springs to Caulfield South
Distance Clifton Springs to St Albans Roadmap Clifton Springs to St Albans
Distance Clifton Springs to Frankston East Roadmap Clifton Springs to Frankston East
Distance Clifton Springs to Caulfield Roadmap Clifton Springs to Caulfield
Distance Clifton Springs to Melbourne Roadmap Clifton Springs to Melbourne
Distance Clifton Springs to Bacchus Marsh Roadmap Clifton Springs to Bacchus Marsh
Distance Clifton Springs to Glen Iris Roadmap Clifton Springs to Glen Iris
Distance Clifton Springs to Burwood Roadmap Clifton Springs to Burwood
Distance Clifton Springs to Fawkner Roadmap Clifton Springs to Fawkner
Distance Clifton Springs to Balwyn North Roadmap Clifton Springs to Balwyn North
Distance Clifton Springs to Lower Plenty Roadmap Clifton Springs to Lower Plenty
Distance Clifton Springs to Cowes Roadmap Clifton Springs to Cowes
Distance Clifton Springs to Phillip Island Roadmap Clifton Springs to Phillip Island
Distance Clifton Springs to Colac Roadmap Clifton Springs to Colac
Distance Clifton Springs to Ballarat Roadmap Clifton Springs to Ballarat
Distance Clifton Springs to Healesville Roadmap Clifton Springs to Healesville
Distance Clifton Springs to North Wonthaggi Roadmap Clifton Springs to North Wonthaggi

Other names : Clifton Springs, Klifton Springs, Клифтон Спрингс

Places close to Clifton Springs

PlaceDistance
Distance from Clifton Springs to Hopetoun Channel 14 km
Distance from Clifton Springs to Limeburners Creek 16 km
Distance from Clifton Springs to Bancoora Beach 20 km
Distance from Clifton Springs to South Channel 14 km
Distance from Clifton Springs to Barwon River 14 km
Distance from Clifton Springs to North Channel 14 km
Distance from Clifton Springs to Point Henry 11 km
Distance from Clifton Springs to Corio Bay 12 km
Distance from Clifton Springs to Bird Rock 13 km
Distance from Clifton Springs to The Island 14 km
Distance from Clifton Springs to Ant Spit 19 km
Distance from Clifton Springs to Point Lillias 12 km
Distance from Clifton Springs to Bates Point 12 km
Distance from Clifton Springs to Lake Connewarre 12 km
Distance from Clifton Springs to Thirteenth Beach 16 km
Distance from Clifton Springs to Snake Island 11 km
Distance from Clifton Springs to Outer Harbour 9 km
Distance from Clifton Springs to Charlemont Reef 17 km
Distance from Clifton Springs to Curlewis Bank 6 km
Distance from Clifton Springs to Pacey Island 12 km
Distance from Clifton Springs to Mount Coloite 16 km
Distance from Clifton Springs to Point Wilson 9 km
Distance from Clifton Springs to Barwon Head 16 km
Distance from Clifton Springs to Wilson Spit 7 km
Distance from Clifton Springs to Point Wilson Bank 5 km
Distance from Clifton Springs to The Sand Hummocks 12 km
Distance from Clifton Springs to Arthur the Great Spit 9 km
Distance from Clifton Springs to Lake Lorne 3 km
Distance from Clifton Springs to Kirk Point 13 km
Distance from Clifton Springs to Point Richards Channel 5 km

Airports near Clifton Springs

AirportsCitiesDistances
Avalon AirportMelbourne15 km
RAAF Williams, Point Cook BasePoint Cook30 km
Melbourne Moorabbin AirportMelbourne52 km
Melbourne Essendon Airport57 km
Melbourne International AirportMelbourne59 km