Roadmap Colac - Ballarat Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Colac to Ballarat

Colac is located in Victoria and has a population of 9,089 inhabitants. Ballarat is located in Victoria and has a population of 9,089 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Colac and Ballarat corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Colac to Ballarat (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
88.9 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Colac

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Colac to Anglesea Roadmap Colac to Anglesea
Distance Colac to Geelong Roadmap Colac to Geelong
Distance Colac to Clifton Springs Roadmap Colac to Clifton Springs
Distance Colac to Ballarat Roadmap Colac to Ballarat
Distance Colac to Warrnambool Roadmap Colac to Warrnambool
Distance Colac to Bacchus Marsh Roadmap Colac to Bacchus Marsh
Distance Colac to Laverton Roadmap Colac to Laverton
Distance Colac to Port Fairy Roadmap Colac to Port Fairy
Distance Colac to St Albans Roadmap Colac to St Albans
Distance Colac to Ararat Roadmap Colac to Ararat
Distance Colac to Melbourne Roadmap Colac to Melbourne
Distance Colac to Caulfield South Roadmap Colac to Caulfield South
Distance Colac to Caulfield Roadmap Colac to Caulfield
Distance Colac to Frankston East Roadmap Colac to Frankston East
Distance Colac to Glen Iris Roadmap Colac to Glen Iris
Distance Colac to Fawkner Roadmap Colac to Fawkner
Distance Colac to Phillip Island Roadmap Colac to Phillip Island
Distance Colac to Maryborough Roadmap Colac to Maryborough
Distance Colac to Cowes Roadmap Colac to Cowes
Distance Colac to Burwood Roadmap Colac to Burwood

Other names : Colac, Kolak, XCO, korakku, Колак, کۆلاک، ڤیکتۆریا, コーラック

Places close to Colac

PlaceDistance
Distance from Colac to The Basins 12 km
Distance from Colac to Lake Gnalinegurk 12 km
Distance from Colac to Lake Purdiguluc 12 km
Distance from Colac to Lake Werowrap 12 km
Distance from Colac to Lake Coragulac 12 km
Distance from Colac to Red Rock Lookout And Memorial 11 km
Distance from Colac to Warrion Hill 14 km
Distance from Colac to Burtons Lookout 12 km
Distance from Colac to Lake Ondit 9 km
Distance from Colac to Lake Colac 4 km
Distance from Colac to Lake Beeac 15 km
Distance from Colac to Salt Lake 12 km
Distance from Colac to Lake Burn 14 km

Airports near Colac

AirportsCitiesDistances
Avalon AirportMelbourne84 km
RAAF Williams, Point Cook BasePoint Cook112 km
Ararat Airport126 km
Melbourne International AirportMelbourne133 km
Melbourne Essendon Airport134 km