Roadmap Geelong - Bendigo Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Geelong to Bendigo

Geelong is located in Victoria and has a population of 226,034 inhabitants. Bendigo is located in Victoria and has a population of 226,034 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Geelong and Bendigo corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Geelong to Bendigo (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in Geelong

10°C
scattered clouds
  • Temperatures : 9/11°C
  • Wind : 5.7 km/h
  • Pressure : 1007 hPa
  • Air humidity : 71 %
  • Cloud cover : 32 %
  • Sunrise : 21 h 35
  • Sunset : 07 h 22
  • Daylight hours : 09 h 47
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
154.5 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Geelong

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Geelong to Clifton Springs Roadmap Geelong to Clifton Springs
Distance Geelong to Queenscliff Roadmap Geelong to Queenscliff
Distance Geelong to Anglesea Roadmap Geelong to Anglesea
Distance Geelong to Aireys Inlet Roadmap Geelong to Aireys Inlet
Distance Geelong to Laverton Roadmap Geelong to Laverton
Distance Geelong to Bacchus Marsh Roadmap Geelong to Bacchus Marsh
Distance Geelong to Lorne Roadmap Geelong to Lorne
Distance Geelong to St Albans Roadmap Geelong to St Albans
Distance Geelong to Gardenvale Roadmap Geelong to Gardenvale
Distance Geelong to Highett Roadmap Geelong to Highett
Distance Geelong to Balaclava Roadmap Geelong to Balaclava
Distance Geelong to North Melbourne Roadmap Geelong to North Melbourne
Distance Geelong to Windsor Roadmap Geelong to Windsor
Distance Geelong to Melbourne Roadmap Geelong to Melbourne
Distance Geelong to Caulfield South Roadmap Geelong to Caulfield South
Distance Geelong to Parkdale Roadmap Geelong to Parkdale
Distance Geelong to Caulfield Roadmap Geelong to Caulfield
Distance Geelong to Caulfield North Roadmap Geelong to Caulfield North
Distance Geelong to Toorak Roadmap Geelong to Toorak
Distance Geelong to Glen Huntly Roadmap Geelong to Glen Huntly

Other names : Dzhelong, Dzhilong, Dzilong, Dzilongas, Džilongas, GEX, Geelong, Zhelon, ghylwngh, gilonga, gylang, gylwng, jeollong, ji lang, jilongi, jirongu, jylan, Џилонг, Джелонг, Джилонг, Желон, גילונג, جیلان, غيلونغ, گیلانگ, गीलोंग, ჯილონგი, ジーロング, 吉朗, 절롱

Places close to Geelong

PlaceDistance