Roadmap Innisfail - Townsville Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Innisfail to Townsville

Innisfail is located in Queensland and has a population of 8,262 inhabitants. Townsville is located in Queensland and has a population of 8,262 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Innisfail and Townsville corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Innisfail to Townsville (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
210.3 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Innisfail

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Innisfail to Atherton Roadmap Innisfail to Atherton
Distance Innisfail to Cairns Roadmap Innisfail to Cairns
Distance Innisfail to Redlynch Roadmap Innisfail to Redlynch
Distance Innisfail to Mareeba Roadmap Innisfail to Mareeba
Distance Innisfail to Ingham Roadmap Innisfail to Ingham
Distance Innisfail to Port Douglas Roadmap Innisfail to Port Douglas
Distance Innisfail to Townsville Roadmap Innisfail to Townsville

Other names : Geraldton, IFL, Innisfail, aynysfyl, إينيسفيل

Places close to Innisfail

PlaceDistance
Distance from Innisfail to Bresnahan Island 22 km
Distance from Innisfail to Meuanbah Creek 17 km
Distance from Innisfail to Basilisk Range 16 km
Distance from Innisfail to Lindquist Island 20 km
Distance from Innisfail to Mount Julia 17 km
Distance from Innisfail to Double Point 19 km
Distance from Innisfail to Mount Utchee 21 km
Distance from Innisfail to Moresby River 14 km
Distance from Innisfail to Maizie Island 15 km
Distance from Innisfail to Robinsons Beach 16 km
Distance from Innisfail to Esmeralda Hill 15 km
Distance from Innisfail to Lily Island 14 km
Distance from Innisfail to Bradshaw Island 14 km
Distance from Innisfail to Utchee Creek 13 km
Distance from Innisfail to Stewart Creek 11 km
Distance from Innisfail to Hayter Point 15 km
Distance from Innisfail to Armit Creek 14 km
Distance from Innisfail to Low Island 12 km
Distance from Innisfail to Camp Point 13 km
Distance from Innisfail to Hall Point 14 km
Distance from Innisfail to Walter Creek 13 km
Distance from Innisfail to Hall Rock 14 km
Distance from Innisfail to Mourilyan Harbour 13 km
Distance from Innisfail to Perry Rock 14 km
Distance from Innisfail to Niggerhead 14 km
Distance from Innisfail to Moresby River 14 km
Distance from Innisfail to Goodman Rock 14 km
Distance from Innisfail to Georgie Hill 14 km
Distance from Innisfail to Goodman Point 13 km
Distance from Innisfail to Hilda Hill 13 km

Airports near Innisfail

AirportsCitiesDistances
Cairns International AirportCairns77 km
Mareeba Airport82 km
Townsville AirportTownsville208 km
Cooktown Airport248 km
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast AirportProserpine424 km