Roadmap Launceston - Canberra Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Launceston to Canberra

Launceston is located in Tasmania and has a population of 106,153 inhabitants. Canberra is located in ACT and has a population of 106,153 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Launceston and Canberra corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Launceston to Canberra (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
705.6 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Launceston

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Launceston to Perth Roadmap Launceston to Perth
Distance Launceston to Longford Roadmap Launceston to Longford
Distance Launceston to Deloraine Roadmap Launceston to Deloraine
Distance Launceston to Scottsdale Roadmap Launceston to Scottsdale
Distance Launceston to George Town Roadmap Launceston to George Town
Distance Launceston to Port Sorell Roadmap Launceston to Port Sorell
Distance Launceston to Latrobe Roadmap Launceston to Latrobe
Distance Launceston to Devonport Roadmap Launceston to Devonport
Distance Launceston to Ulverstone Roadmap Launceston to Ulverstone
Distance Launceston to Penguin Roadmap Launceston to Penguin
Distance Launceston to Burnie Roadmap Launceston to Burnie
Distance Launceston to Wynyard Roadmap Launceston to Wynyard
Distance Launceston to Austins Ferry Roadmap Launceston to Austins Ferry
Distance Launceston to Queenstown Roadmap Launceston to Queenstown
Distance Launceston to New Norfolk Roadmap Launceston to New Norfolk
Distance Launceston to Bellerive Roadmap Launceston to Bellerive
Distance Launceston to Hobart Roadmap Launceston to Hobart
Distance Launceston to Margate Roadmap Launceston to Margate

Other names : LST, Launceston, Launcestown, Lonseston, Patersonia, lancecutan, lang sai si dun, lansstwn tasmany, lawnsstwn, lonasesatana, lonseoseuteon, lwnstwn, ronsesuton, Лонсестон, לונסטון, لانسستون، تاسمانی, لانسسٹن، تسمانیا, لانسێستن، تاسمانیا, لاونسستون, لاونسسٹن, लॉनसेसटन, லான்செசுடன், ლონსესტონი, ローンセストン, 朗塞斯顿, 론서스턴

Places close to Launceston

PlaceDistance
Distance from Launceston to Gibbet Hill 13 km
Distance from Launceston to Paulys Hills 17 km
Distance from Launceston to Oakmount 12 km
Distance from Launceston to Devon Hills 12 km
Distance from Launceston to The Lump 10 km
Distance from Launceston to Mount Arnon 9 km
Distance from Launceston to Cherry Tree Hill 10 km
Distance from Launceston to Talisker Hill 13 km
Distance from Launceston to Liffey River 13 km
Distance from Launceston to Cocked Hat Hill 9 km
Distance from Launceston to White Hill 10 km
Distance from Launceston to Meander River 10 km
Distance from Launceston to Rose Rivulet 10 km
Distance from Launceston to Patersons Island 8 km
Distance from Launceston to Strahans Hill 7 km
Distance from Launceston to Pecks Hill 13 km
Distance from Launceston to Blackstone Hills 6 km
Distance from Launceston to Trulls Saddle 6 km
Distance from Launceston to Flat Top 10 km
Distance from Launceston to Honeymoon Bay 6 km
Distance from Launceston to Abels Hill 6 km
Distance from Launceston to Cataract Gorge 2 km
Distance from Launceston to South Esk River 2 km
Distance from Launceston to Willow Islands 1 km
Distance from Launceston to South Esk River 1 km
Distance from Launceston to Five Logs Bay 5 km
Distance from Launceston to Lake Trevallyn 5 km
Distance from Launceston to Tressick Hills 12 km
Distance from Launceston to Town Point 1 km
Distance from Launceston to Distillery Creek 4 km

Airports near Launceston

AirportsCitiesDistances
Launceston AirportLaunceston14 km
Devonport AirportDevonport66 km
Wynyard AirportBurnie127 km
Hobart International AirportHobart159 km
Smithton Airport185 km