Roadmap Launceston - Castle Hill Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Launceston to Castle Hill

Launceston is located in Tasmania and has a population of 106,153 inhabitants. Castle Hill is located in New South Wales and has a population of 106,153 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Launceston and Castle Hill corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Launceston to Castle Hill (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in Newstead

6°C
scattered clouds
  • Temperatures : 6/6°C
  • Wind : 2.6 km/h
  • Pressure : 1023 hPa
  • Air humidity : 87 %
  • Cloud cover : 40 %
  • Sunrise : 21 h 24
  • Sunset : 06 h 52
  • Daylight hours : 09 h 28
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
921.1 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Launceston

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Launceston to Hadspen Roadmap Launceston to Hadspen
Distance Launceston to Legana Roadmap Launceston to Legana
Distance Launceston to Breadalbane Roadmap Launceston to Breadalbane
Distance Launceston to Bridgenorth Roadmap Launceston to Bridgenorth
Distance Launceston to Carrick Roadmap Launceston to Carrick
Distance Launceston to Perth Roadmap Launceston to Perth
Distance Launceston to Nunamara Roadmap Launceston to Nunamara
Distance Launceston to Rosevears Roadmap Launceston to Rosevears
Distance Launceston to Rosevale Roadmap Launceston to Rosevale
Distance Launceston to Evandale Roadmap Launceston to Evandale
Distance Launceston to Underwood Roadmap Launceston to Underwood
Distance Launceston to Longford Roadmap Launceston to Longford
Distance Launceston to Gravelly Beach Roadmap Launceston to Gravelly Beach
Distance Launceston to Hagley Roadmap Launceston to Hagley
Distance Launceston to Karoola Roadmap Launceston to Karoola
Distance Launceston to Lilydale Roadmap Launceston to Lilydale
Distance Launceston to Whitemore Roadmap Launceston to Whitemore
Distance Launceston to Glengarry Roadmap Launceston to Glengarry
Distance Launceston to Hillwood Roadmap Launceston to Hillwood
Distance Launceston to Loira Roadmap Launceston to Loira

Other names : LST, Launceston, Launcestown, Lonseston, Patersonia, lang sai si dun, lansstwn tasmany, lonseoseuteon, ronsesuton, Лонсестон, لانسستون، تاسمانی, لاونسسٹن, ლონსესტონი, ローンセストン, 朗塞斯顿, 론서스턴

Places close to Launceston

PlaceDistance
Distance from Launceston to Vansittart Shoals 169 km
Distance from Launceston to Marsdens Battery 6 km
Distance from Launceston to Abels Hill 6 km
Distance from Launceston to Boomer Hills 8 km
Distance from Launceston to Big Boomer 9 km
Distance from Launceston to Rocherlea Hill 9 km
Distance from Launceston to Lucks Hill 9 km
Distance from Launceston to Dido Hill 10 km
Distance from Launceston to Flat Top 10 km
Distance from Launceston to Landfall Hill 10 km
Distance from Launceston to Finger Post Hill 11 km
Distance from Launceston to Tressick Hills 12 km
Distance from Launceston to Holloways Hill 12 km
Distance from Launceston to Pecks Hill 13 km
Distance from Launceston to Chimney Saddle 15 km
Distance from Launceston to Bennies Hill 16 km
Distance from Launceston to Foons Hill 18 km
Distance from Launceston to Gaunts Hill 18 km
Distance from Launceston to Doctors Rise 18 km
Distance from Launceston to Skyline Tor 19 km
Distance from Launceston to Beesons Hill 19 km
Distance from Launceston to Browns Hill 19 km
Distance from Launceston to Diabobble Hill 20 km
Distance from Launceston to Lyons Saddle 21 km
Distance from Launceston to Rogers Hill 22 km
Distance from Launceston to Rowleys Hill 22 km
Distance from Launceston to Pecks Hill 22 km
Distance from Launceston to Ballroom Hill 23 km
Distance from Launceston to Temple Bar 23 km
Distance from Launceston to Targa Hill 24 km

Airports near Launceston

AirportsCitiesDistances
Launceston AirportLaunceston14 km
Devonport AirportDevonport66 km
Wynyard AirportBurnie127 km
Hobart International AirportHobart159 km
Smithton Airport185 km