Roadmap Melbourne - Castle Hill Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Melbourne to Castle Hill

Melbourne is located in Victoria and has a population of 4,246,375 inhabitants. Castle Hill is located in New South Wales and has a population of 4,246,375 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Melbourne and Castle Hill corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Melbourne to Castle Hill (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
708.1 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Melbourne

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Melbourne to North Melbourne Roadmap Melbourne to North Melbourne
Distance Melbourne to Toorak Roadmap Melbourne to Toorak
Distance Melbourne to Windsor Roadmap Melbourne to Windsor
Distance Melbourne to Balaclava Roadmap Melbourne to Balaclava
Distance Melbourne to Kooyong Roadmap Melbourne to Kooyong
Distance Melbourne to Caulfield North Roadmap Melbourne to Caulfield North
Distance Melbourne to Caulfield Roadmap Melbourne to Caulfield
Distance Melbourne to Glen Iris Roadmap Melbourne to Glen Iris
Distance Melbourne to Gardenvale Roadmap Melbourne to Gardenvale
Distance Melbourne to Caulfield South Roadmap Melbourne to Caulfield South
Distance Melbourne to Fawkner Roadmap Melbourne to Fawkner
Distance Melbourne to Glen Huntly Roadmap Melbourne to Glen Huntly
Distance Melbourne to Ashburton Roadmap Melbourne to Ashburton
Distance Melbourne to Carnegie Roadmap Melbourne to Carnegie
Distance Melbourne to Balwyn North Roadmap Melbourne to Balwyn North
Distance Melbourne to Murrumbeena Roadmap Melbourne to Murrumbeena
Distance Melbourne to Burwood Roadmap Melbourne to Burwood
Distance Melbourne to Darch Roadmap Melbourne to Darch
Distance Melbourne to St Albans Roadmap Melbourne to St Albans
Distance Melbourne to Highett Roadmap Melbourne to Highett

Other names : MEL, Mel'burn, Melbourne, Melbourne City, Melbournum, Melburn, Melburna, Melburnas, Melburno, mel beirn, melaborna, melbeoleun, melporn, meruborun, mlbwrn, mo er ben, Мелбурн, Мелбърн, Мельбурн, מלבורן, ملبورن, مېلبۇرن, मेलबोर्न, மெல்போர்ன், เมลเบิร์น, མེར་བུན, メルボルン, 墨尔本, 멜버른

Places close to Melbourne

PlaceDistance
Distance from Melbourne to Sandringham Anchorage 15 km
Distance from Melbourne to Hobsons Bay 5 km
Distance from Melbourne to Altona Bay 14 km
Distance from Melbourne to Half Moon Bay 18 km
Distance from Melbourne to Beaumaris Bay 21 km
Distance from Melbourne to Watkins Bay 21 km
Distance from Melbourne to Port Phillip Bay 33 km
Distance from Melbourne to Elwood Canal 8 km
Distance from Melbourne to Campbells Cove 26 km
Distance from Melbourne to Ornamental Lake 2 km
Distance from Melbourne to Central Lake 2 km
Distance from Melbourne to Nymphaea Lily Lake 3 km
Distance from Melbourne to Albert Park Lake 4 km
Distance from Melbourne to Queens Lake 7 km
Distance from Melbourne to Edwardes Lake 12 km
Distance from Melbourne to Cherry Swamp 13 km
Distance from Melbourne to Lake Stanley 15 km
Distance from Melbourne to Blackburn Lake 17 km
Distance from Melbourne to Caribbean Lake 26 km
Distance from Melbourne to Cogley Lake 26 km
Distance from Melbourne to Sutton Lake 27 km
Distance from Melbourne to Hill Lake 27 km
Distance from Melbourne to Altona Reef 12 km
Distance from Melbourne to Mitcham Reservoir 20 km
Distance from Melbourne to Yan Yean Reservoir 32 km
Distance from Melbourne to Gellibrand Shoal 8 km
Distance from Melbourne to Anonyma Shoal 16 km
Distance from Melbourne to Moonee Ponds Creek 3 km
Distance from Melbourne to Maribyrnong River 4 km
Distance from Melbourne to Merri Merri Creek 4 km

Airports near Melbourne

AirportsCitiesDistances
Melbourne Essendon Airport11 km
Melbourne International AirportMelbourne19 km
Melbourne Moorabbin AirportMelbourne22 km
RAAF Williams, Point Cook BasePoint Cook23 km
Avalon AirportMelbourne50 km