Roadmap Newcastle - Bendigo Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Newcastle to Bendigo

Newcastle is located in New South Wales and has a population of 308,308 inhabitants. Bendigo is located in Victoria and has a population of 308,308 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Newcastle and Bendigo corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Newcastle to Bendigo (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
805.0 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Newcastle

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Newcastle to New Lambton Roadmap Newcastle to New Lambton
Distance Newcastle to Holmesville Roadmap Newcastle to Holmesville
Distance Newcastle to Beresfield Roadmap Newcastle to Beresfield
Distance Newcastle to Raymond Terrace Roadmap Newcastle to Raymond Terrace
Distance Newcastle to Nelsons Plains Roadmap Newcastle to Nelsons Plains
Distance Newcastle to Millers Forest Roadmap Newcastle to Millers Forest
Distance Newcastle to Berry Park Roadmap Newcastle to Berry Park
Distance Newcastle to Morpeth Roadmap Newcastle to Morpeth
Distance Newcastle to Raworth Roadmap Newcastle to Raworth
Distance Newcastle to Mulbring Roadmap Newcastle to Mulbring
Distance Newcastle to Heddon Greta Roadmap Newcastle to Heddon Greta
Distance Newcastle to Maitland Roadmap Newcastle to Maitland
Distance Newcastle to Port Stephens Roadmap Newcastle to Port Stephens
Distance Newcastle to Neath Roadmap Newcastle to Neath
Distance Newcastle to Clarence Town Roadmap Newcastle to Clarence Town
Distance Newcastle to Paterson Roadmap Newcastle to Paterson
Distance Newcastle to Pindimar Roadmap Newcastle to Pindimar
Distance Newcastle to Cessnock Roadmap Newcastle to Cessnock
Distance Newcastle to Martins Creek Roadmap Newcastle to Martins Creek
Distance Newcastle to Paxton Roadmap Newcastle to Paxton

Other names : Avstralyn N'jukasl, Gorad N'jukasl, N'jukasl, NTL, Newcastle, Niukaslas, Njukasl, Njukasul, Novkastelo, n'yukesala, niu ka si er, niyukacil, nyukaeseul, nyukassuru, nyw kasl, nywkasl, nywkasl nyw sawt wlz, nywkasl yyny gwnyy wlz, Њукасл, Австралын Ньюкасл, Горад Ньюкасл, Ньюкасл, Нюкасъл, ניוקאסל, نيوكاسل, نیو کاسل, نیو کیسل، نیو ساؤتھ ویلز, نیوکاسل، نیو ساوت ولز, نیوکاسل، یئنی گونئی ولز, نیوکاسڵ, न्यूकॅसल, நியூகாசில், ნიუკასლი, ニューカッスル, 纽卡斯尔, 뉴캐슬

Places close to Newcastle

PlaceDistance
Distance from Newcastle to Warners Bay 14 km
Distance from Newcastle to Croudace Bay 15 km
Distance from Newcastle to Cockle Bay 15 km
Distance from Newcastle to Awaba Bay 16 km
Distance from Newcastle to Belmont Bay 17 km
Distance from Newcastle to Kooroora Bay 18 km
Distance from Newcastle to Village Bay 18 km
Distance from Newcastle to Toronto Bay 19 km
Distance from Newcastle to Dewey Bay 19 km
Distance from Newcastle to Princes Bay 19 km
Distance from Newcastle to Fennels Bay 19 km
Distance from Newcastle to Fennell Bay 19 km
Distance from Newcastle to Edmunds Bay 19 km
Distance from Newcastle to Swan Bay 19 km
Distance from Newcastle to Carey Bay 19 km
Distance from Newcastle to Catalina Bay 21 km
Distance from Newcastle to Kilaben Bay 21 km
Distance from Newcastle to Black Neds Bay 22 km
Distance from Newcastle to Secret Bay 22 km
Distance from Newcastle to Eraring Bay 23 km
Distance from Newcastle to Margarets Bay 23 km
Distance from Newcastle to Wangi Wangi Bay 24 km
Distance from Newcastle to Pantaloon Bay 25 km
Distance from Newcastle to Newcastle Bight 25 km
Distance from Newcastle to Myuna Bay 26 km
Distance from Newcastle to Boat Harbour 27 km
Distance from Newcastle to Swan Bay 29 km
Distance from Newcastle to Big Swan Bay 29 km
Distance from Newcastle to Catherine Hill Bay 29 km
Distance from Newcastle to Deep Cave Bay 29 km

Airports near Newcastle

AirportsCitiesDistances
Newcastle AirportWilliamtown16 km
RAAF Base RichmondRichmond119 km
Sydney Kingsford Smith International AirportSydney126 km
Sydney Bankstown AirportSydney133 km
Taree AirportTaree135 km