Roadmap Newcastle - Port Stephens Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Newcastle to Port Stephens

Newcastle is located in New South Wales and has a population of 308,308 inhabitants. Port Stephens is located in New South Wales and has a population of 308,308 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Newcastle and Port Stephens corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Newcastle to Port Stephens (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
36.0 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Newcastle

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Newcastle to Beresfield Roadmap Newcastle to Beresfield
Distance Newcastle to Raymond Terrace Roadmap Newcastle to Raymond Terrace
Distance Newcastle to Maitland Roadmap Newcastle to Maitland
Distance Newcastle to Port Stephens Roadmap Newcastle to Port Stephens
Distance Newcastle to Clarence Town Roadmap Newcastle to Clarence Town
Distance Newcastle to Cessnock Roadmap Newcastle to Cessnock
Distance Newcastle to Dungog Roadmap Newcastle to Dungog
Distance Newcastle to Singleton Roadmap Newcastle to Singleton
Distance Newcastle to Ettalong Roadmap Newcastle to Ettalong
Distance Newcastle to Newport Roadmap Newcastle to Newport
Distance Newcastle to Gloucester Roadmap Newcastle to Gloucester
Distance Newcastle to Galston Roadmap Newcastle to Galston
Distance Newcastle to Hornsby Roadmap Newcastle to Hornsby
Distance Newcastle to Forster Roadmap Newcastle to Forster
Distance Newcastle to Pymble Roadmap Newcastle to Pymble
Distance Newcastle to Muswellbrook Roadmap Newcastle to Muswellbrook
Distance Newcastle to Sydney Roadmap Newcastle to Sydney
Distance Newcastle to Richmond Roadmap Newcastle to Richmond
Distance Newcastle to Parramatta Roadmap Newcastle to Parramatta
Distance Newcastle to Taree Roadmap Newcastle to Taree

Other names : Avstralyn N'jukasl, Gorad N'jukasl, N'jukasl, NTL, Newcastle, Niukaslas, Njukasl, Njukasul, Novkastelo, n'yukesala, niu ka si er, niyukacil, nyukaeseul, nyukassuru, nyw kasl, nywkasl, nywkasl nyw sawt wlz, nywkasl yyny gwnyy wlz, Њукасл, Австралын Ньюкасл, Горад Ньюкасл, Ньюкасл, Нюкасъл, ניוקאסל, نيوكاسل, نیو کاسل, نیو کیسل، نیو ساؤتھ ویلز, نیوکاسل، نیو ساوت ولز, نیوکاسل، یئنی گونئی ولز, نیوکاسڵ, न्यूकॅसल, நியூகாசில், ნიუკასლი, ニューカッスル, 纽卡斯尔, 뉴캐슬

Places close to Newcastle

PlaceDistance
Distance from Newcastle to Coon Island 21 km
Distance from Newcastle to Pelican Point 20 km
Distance from Newcastle to Spectacle Island 20 km
Distance from Newcastle to Pelican Island 20 km
Distance from Newcastle to Swan Bay 19 km
Distance from Newcastle to Marks Point 20 km
Distance from Newcastle to Village Bay 18 km
Distance from Newcastle to Cane Point 18 km
Distance from Newcastle to Belmont Lagoon 17 km
Distance from Newcastle to Andersons Point 17 km
Distance from Newcastle to Nine Mile Beach 16 km
Distance from Newcastle to Belmont Bay 17 km
Distance from Newcastle to Cardiff Point 18 km
Distance from Newcastle to Black Jacks Point 17 km
Distance from Newcastle to Green Point 17 km
Distance from Newcastle to Sheppards Creek 17 km
Distance from Newcastle to Jewells Swamp 12 km
Distance from Newcastle to Freshwater Creek 11 km
Distance from Newcastle to Frazer Creek 13 km
Distance from Newcastle to Crokers Creek 13 km
Distance from Newcastle to Readhead Point 11 km
Distance from Newcastle to Redhead Beach 11 km
Distance from Newcastle to Hartley Point 17 km
Distance from Newcastle to Croudace Bay 15 km
Distance from Newcastle to Redhead Lagoon 9 km
Distance from Newcastle to Warners Bay 14 km
Distance from Newcastle to Little Red Head 6 km
Distance from Newcastle to Dudley Beach 7 km
Distance from Newcastle to Glenrock Lagoon 6 km
Distance from Newcastle to Merewether Beach 3 km

Airports near Newcastle

AirportsCitiesDistances
Newcastle AirportWilliamtown16 km
RAAF Base RichmondRichmond119 km
Sydney Kingsford Smith International AirportSydney126 km
Sydney Bankstown AirportSydney133 km
Taree AirportTaree135 km