Roadmap Port Macquarie - Canberra Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Port Macquarie to Canberra

Port Macquarie is located in New South Wales and has a population of 41,491 inhabitants. Canberra is located in Australian Capital Territory and has a population of 41,491 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Port Macquarie and Canberra corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Port Macquarie to Canberra (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in Port Macquarie

12°C
overcast clouds
  • Temperatures : 12/12°C
  • Wind : 1.61 km/h
  • Pressure : 1026 hPa
  • Air humidity : 93 %
  • Cloud cover : 88 %
  • Sunrise : 20 h 36
  • Sunset : 06 h 54
  • Daylight hours : 10 h 18
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
553.5 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Port Macquarie

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Port Macquarie to North Shore Roadmap Port Macquarie to North Shore
Distance Port Macquarie to Cooperabung Roadmap Port Macquarie to Cooperabung
Distance Port Macquarie to North Haven Roadmap Port Macquarie to North Haven
Distance Port Macquarie to Kundabung Roadmap Port Macquarie to Kundabung
Distance Port Macquarie to Mortons Creek Roadmap Port Macquarie to Mortons Creek
Distance Port Macquarie to Dunbogan Roadmap Port Macquarie to Dunbogan
Distance Port Macquarie to Camden Haven Roadmap Port Macquarie to Camden Haven
Distance Port Macquarie to Crescent Head Roadmap Port Macquarie to Crescent Head
Distance Port Macquarie to Kew Roadmap Port Macquarie to Kew
Distance Port Macquarie to Kendall Roadmap Port Macquarie to Kendall
Distance Port Macquarie to Byabarra Roadmap Port Macquarie to Byabarra
Distance Port Macquarie to Lorne Roadmap Port Macquarie to Lorne
Distance Port Macquarie to Johns River Roadmap Port Macquarie to Johns River
Distance Port Macquarie to Kempsey Roadmap Port Macquarie to Kempsey
Distance Port Macquarie to Ellenborough Roadmap Port Macquarie to Ellenborough
Distance Port Macquarie to Green Hill Roadmap Port Macquarie to Green Hill
Distance Port Macquarie to Hat Head Roadmap Port Macquarie to Hat Head
Distance Port Macquarie to Frederickton Roadmap Port Macquarie to Frederickton
Distance Port Macquarie to Gladstone Roadmap Port Macquarie to Gladstone
Distance Port Macquarie to Comboyne Roadmap Port Macquarie to Comboyne

Other names : PQQ, Port Macquarie, Port Makkuori, Port Makvori, mai jue li gang, Порт Маквори, Порт Маккуори, პორტ-მაკუარი, 麥覺理港

Places close to Port Macquarie

PlaceDistance
Distance from Port Macquarie to Mortons Creek 29 km
Distance from Port Macquarie to Wilson River 46 km
Distance from Port Macquarie to Oxley Beach 1 km
Distance from Port Macquarie to Rocky Beach 1 km
Distance from Port Macquarie to Town Beach 1 km
Distance from Port Macquarie to Miners Beach 5 km
Distance from Port Macquarie to North Shore Beach 8 km
Distance from Port Macquarie to Lighthouse Beach 12 km
Distance from Port Macquarie to Rainbow Beach 17 km
Distance from Port Macquarie to Bartletts Beach 18 km
Distance from Port Macquarie to North Beach 20 km
Distance from Port Macquarie to Grants Beach 20 km
Distance from Port Macquarie to Allman Hill 0 km
Distance from Port Macquarie to Mount Allen 16 km
Distance from Port Macquarie to The Rock 20 km
Distance from Port Macquarie to Red Hill 21 km
Distance from Port Macquarie to Cold Nob 26 km
Distance from Port Macquarie to Ducks Knob 27 km
Distance from Port Macquarie to Five Ways Hill 39 km
Distance from Port Macquarie to Bagnoo Hills 40 km
Distance from Port Macquarie to Mount Burranbullitt 51 km
Distance from Port Macquarie to Mount Cairncross 24 km
Distance from Port Macquarie to Bago Bluff 26 km
Distance from Port Macquarie to North Brother 29 km
Distance from Port Macquarie to Mount Tirrandubundeba 34 km
Distance from Port Macquarie to West Brother 37 km
Distance from Port Macquarie to Middle Brother 37 km
Distance from Port Macquarie to Apple Tree Mountain 37 km
Distance from Port Macquarie to Cogo 38 km
Distance from Port Macquarie to Baco 38 km

Airports near Port Macquarie

AirportsCitiesDistances
Port Macquarie AirportPort Macquarie4 km
Kempsey Airport42 km
Taree AirportTaree63 km
Coffs Harbour AirportCoffs Harbour125 km
Armidale AirportArmidale159 km