Roadmap Queanbeyan - Castle Hill Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Queanbeyan to Castle Hill

Queanbeyan is located in New South Wales and has a population of 40,661 inhabitants. Castle Hill is located in New South Wales and has a population of 40,661 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Queanbeyan and Castle Hill corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Queanbeyan to Castle Hill (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
242.2 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Queanbeyan

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Queanbeyan to Royalla Roadmap Queanbeyan to Royalla
Distance Queanbeyan to Bungendore Roadmap Queanbeyan to Bungendore
Distance Queanbeyan to Bywong Roadmap Queanbeyan to Bywong
Distance Queanbeyan to Captains Flat Roadmap Queanbeyan to Captains Flat
Distance Queanbeyan to Gundaroo Roadmap Queanbeyan to Gundaroo
Distance Queanbeyan to Michelago Roadmap Queanbeyan to Michelago
Distance Queanbeyan to Brindabella Roadmap Queanbeyan to Brindabella
Distance Queanbeyan to Murrumbateman Roadmap Queanbeyan to Murrumbateman
Distance Queanbeyan to Larbert Roadmap Queanbeyan to Larbert
Distance Queanbeyan to Collector Roadmap Queanbeyan to Collector
Distance Queanbeyan to Braidwood Roadmap Queanbeyan to Braidwood
Distance Queanbeyan to Lower Boro Roadmap Queanbeyan to Lower Boro
Distance Queanbeyan to Oolong Roadmap Queanbeyan to Oolong
Distance Queanbeyan to Gunning Roadmap Queanbeyan to Gunning
Distance Queanbeyan to Yass Roadmap Queanbeyan to Yass
Distance Queanbeyan to Bredbo Roadmap Queanbeyan to Bredbo
Distance Queanbeyan to Rosedale Roadmap Queanbeyan to Rosedale
Distance Queanbeyan to Bowning Roadmap Queanbeyan to Bowning
Distance Queanbeyan to Gurrundah Roadmap Queanbeyan to Gurrundah
Distance Queanbeyan to Goulburn Roadmap Queanbeyan to Goulburn

Other names : Kuinbejan, Kuinbian, Kvinbijan, Queanbeyan, kun bi en, kwynbyan, Квинбијан, Куинбеян, Куинбиан, کوینبیان, კუნიბეი, 昆比恩

Places close to Queanbeyan

PlaceDistance
Distance from Queanbeyan to The Lagoon 17 km
Distance from Queanbeyan to Molonglo Lagoon 17 km
Distance from Queanbeyan to Lake Jerrabomberra 5 km
Distance from Queanbeyan to Lake George 34 km
Distance from Queanbeyan to Lake Springfield 36 km
Distance from Queanbeyan to Googong Reservoir 10 km
Distance from Queanbeyan to Jerrabomberra Creek 9 km
Distance from Queanbeyan to Dairy Station Creek 11 km
Distance from Queanbeyan to Burra Creek 16 km
Distance from Queanbeyan to Orialla Creek 21 km
Distance from Queanbeyan to Halfway Creek 22 km
Distance from Queanbeyan to Turalla Creek 24 km
Distance from Queanbeyan to Lobbs Hole Creek 26 km
Distance from Queanbeyan to Butmaroo Creek 26 km
Distance from Queanbeyan to Majura Creek 29 km
Distance from Queanbeyan to Swamp Creek 30 km
Distance from Queanbeyan to Ginninderra Creek 31 km
Distance from Queanbeyan to Tinderry Creek 31 km
Distance from Queanbeyan to Naas River 31 km
Distance from Queanbeyan to Shingle House Creek 32 km
Distance from Queanbeyan to Ballinafad Creek 33 km
Distance from Queanbeyan to Adjenbilly Creek 33 km
Distance from Queanbeyan to Taylors Creek 34 km
Distance from Queanbeyan to Half Moon Creek 34 km
Distance from Queanbeyan to Taliesin Hills 9 km
Distance from Queanbeyan to Googong Hill 14 km
Distance from Queanbeyan to Enchanted Hill 14 km
Distance from Queanbeyan to Old Joe Hill 18 km
Distance from Queanbeyan to Corner Hill 22 km
Distance from Queanbeyan to Smalley Hill 24 km

Airports near Queanbeyan

AirportsCitiesDistances
Canberra International AirportCanberra6 km
Goulburn Airport76 km
Tumut Airport91 km
Moruya AirportMoruya102 km
Cooma Snowy Mountains AirportCooma108 km