Roadmap Rockhampton - Canberra Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Rockhampton to Canberra

Rockhampton is located in Queensland and has a population of 61,724 inhabitants. Canberra is located in Australian Capital Territory and has a population of 61,724 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Rockhampton and Canberra corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Rockhampton to Canberra (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in Rockhampton

18°C
broken clouds
  • Temperatures : 18/18°C
  • Wind : 3.6 km/h
  • Pressure : 1021 hPa
  • Air humidity : 77 %
  • Cloud cover : 64 %
  • Sunrise : 20 h 30
  • Sunset : 07 h 20
  • Daylight hours : 10 h 50
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
1,329.4 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Rockhampton

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Rockhampton to The Caves Roadmap Rockhampton to The Caves
Distance Rockhampton to Stanwell Roadmap Rockhampton to Stanwell
Distance Rockhampton to Ridgelands Roadmap Rockhampton to Ridgelands
Distance Rockhampton to Walterhall Roadmap Rockhampton to Walterhall
Distance Rockhampton to Yeppoon Roadmap Rockhampton to Yeppoon
Distance Rockhampton to Westwood Roadmap Rockhampton to Westwood
Distance Rockhampton to Wowan Roadmap Rockhampton to Wowan
Distance Rockhampton to Yarwun Roadmap Rockhampton to Yarwun
Distance Rockhampton to Gladstone Roadmap Rockhampton to Gladstone
Distance Rockhampton to Toolooa Roadmap Rockhampton to Toolooa
Distance Rockhampton to Biloela Roadmap Rockhampton to Biloela
Distance Rockhampton to Valentine Plains Roadmap Rockhampton to Valentine Plains
Distance Rockhampton to Thangool Roadmap Rockhampton to Thangool
Distance Rockhampton to Woorabinda Roadmap Rockhampton to Woorabinda
Distance Rockhampton to Seventeen Seventy Roadmap Rockhampton to Seventeen Seventy
Distance Rockhampton to Blackwater Roadmap Rockhampton to Blackwater
Distance Rockhampton to Theodore Roadmap Rockhampton to Theodore
Distance Rockhampton to Three Moon Roadmap Rockhampton to Three Moon
Distance Rockhampton to Rawbelle Roadmap Rockhampton to Rawbelle
Distance Rockhampton to Wonbah Roadmap Rockhampton to Wonbah

Other names : ROK, Rockhampton, Rokgempton, Rokkhempton, luo kan pu dun, rakhmptwn, Рокгемптон, Рокхемптон, راکهمپتون, راکہیمپٹون, როკჰემპტონი, 洛坎普頓

Places close to Rockhampton

PlaceDistance
Distance from Rockhampton to Keppel Bay 40 km
Distance from Rockhampton to Cove 23-083a 36 km
Distance from Rockhampton to Cove 23-083b 36 km
Distance from Rockhampton to Yeppon Yeppon Lagoon 3 km
Distance from Rockhampton to Station Creek 47 km
Distance from Rockhampton to Water Park Creek 56 km
Distance from Rockhampton to Ross Creek 37 km
Distance from Rockhampton to Fig Tree Creek 37 km
Distance from Rockhampton to Glen Geddes Water Facility 47 km
Distance from Rockhampton to Pinnacle Point Beach 35 km
Distance from Rockhampton to Mulambin Beach 36 km
Distance from Rockhampton to Lammermoor Beach 37 km
Distance from Rockhampton to Kemp Beach 37 km
Distance from Rockhampton to Rundle Beach 38 km
Distance from Rockhampton to Nine Mile Beach 62 km
Distance from Rockhampton to Five Rocks Beach 74 km
Distance from Rockhampton to Peak Hill 8 km
Distance from Rockhampton to Cabbage Tree Hill 14 km
Distance from Rockhampton to Belmont 17 km
Distance from Rockhampton to Flagstaff Hill 22 km
Distance from Rockhampton to Constitution Hill 23 km
Distance from Rockhampton to Scrubby Hill 24 km
Distance from Rockhampton to Castle Bellas 29 km
Distance from Rockhampton to Callan Knob 32 km
Distance from Rockhampton to Red Hill 32 km
Distance from Rockhampton to West Arm Hill 34 km
Distance from Rockhampton to Ducks Nest Hill 41 km
Distance from Rockhampton to Sandfly Hillock 41 km
Distance from Rockhampton to Gray’s Hill 42 km
Distance from Rockhampton to Pleasant Hill 46 km

Airports near Rockhampton

AirportsCitiesDistances
Rockhampton AirportRockhampton3 km
Gladstone AirportGladstone91 km
Thangool AirportBiloela124 km
Blackwater Airport175 km
Dysart Airport235 km