Roadmap Sydney - Canberra Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Sydney to Canberra

Sydney is located in New South Wales and has a population of 4,627,345 inhabitants. Canberra is located in ACT and has a population of 4,627,345 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Sydney and Canberra corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Sydney to Canberra (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
246.8 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Sydney

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Sydney to Pymble Roadmap Sydney to Pymble
Distance Sydney to Parramatta Roadmap Sydney to Parramatta
Distance Sydney to Hornsby Roadmap Sydney to Hornsby
Distance Sydney to Newport Roadmap Sydney to Newport
Distance Sydney to Liverpool Roadmap Sydney to Liverpool
Distance Sydney to Galston Roadmap Sydney to Galston
Distance Sydney to Ettalong Roadmap Sydney to Ettalong
Distance Sydney to Campbelltown Roadmap Sydney to Campbelltown
Distance Sydney to Richmond Roadmap Sydney to Richmond
Distance Sydney to Glenbrook Roadmap Sydney to Glenbrook
Distance Sydney to Blaxland Roadmap Sydney to Blaxland
Distance Sydney to Picton Roadmap Sydney to Picton
Distance Sydney to Wollongong Roadmap Sydney to Wollongong
Distance Sydney to Hazelbrook Roadmap Sydney to Hazelbrook
Distance Sydney to Lawson Roadmap Sydney to Lawson
Distance Sydney to Leura Roadmap Sydney to Leura
Distance Sydney to Barrack Heights Roadmap Sydney to Barrack Heights
Distance Sydney to Katoomba Roadmap Sydney to Katoomba
Distance Sydney to Shellharbour Village Roadmap Sydney to Shellharbour Village
Distance Sydney to Albion Park Rail Roadmap Sydney to Albion Park Rail

Other names : Gorad Sidnej, SYD, Sanctus Dionysius, Sedniejos, Sek-na, Sidnef, Sidnei, Sidnej, Sidneja, Sidnejo, Sidnejus, Sidney, Sidneý, Sidni, Sidnéy, Sidnėjus, Sit-ni, Sit-nì, Syd, Sydneium, Sydney, Sydney City, Sék-nà̤, Sídney, Sîdney, Sėdniejos, citni, shidoni, sidani, sideuni, sidnei, sidni, sidniy, sydny, xi ni, xue li, Σίδνεϋ, Горад Сідней, Сиднеи, Сидней, Сиднеј, Сидни, Сідней, Сідні, Սիդնեյ, סידני, سيدنى, سيدني, سڈنی, سیدنی, ܣܝܕܢܝ, सिडनी, सिड्नी, सिद्नी, সিডনি, ਸਿਡਨੀ, સીડની, சிட்னி, సిడ్నీ, ಸಿಡ್ನಿ, സിഡ്നി, සිඩ්නි, ซิดนีย์, སིད་ནེ།, ဆစ်ဒနီမြို့, სიდნეი, ሲድኒ, ស៊ីដនីយ៏, シドニー, 悉尼, 雪梨, 시드니

Places close to Sydney

PlaceDistance
Distance from Sydney to River Marker 15 km
Distance from Sydney to Thompsons Bay 20 km
Distance from Sydney to Lime Kiln Bay 19 km
Distance from Sydney to Jewfish Bay 19 km
Distance from Sydney to Hurstville Bay 19 km
Distance from Sydney to Mangrove Island 20 km
Distance from Sydney to Homebush Bay 13 km
Distance from Sydney to Woronora River 20 km
Distance from Sydney to Green Point 20 km
Distance from Sydney to Neverfail Bay 18 km
Distance from Sydney to Coronation Bay 20 km
Distance from Sydney to Carina Bay 20 km
Distance from Sydney to Scylla Bay 20 km
Distance from Sydney to Bottle and Glass Head 18 km
Distance from Sydney to Jewfish Point 19 km
Distance from Sydney to Gungah Bay 19 km
Distance from Sydney to Double Bay 19 km
Distance from Sydney to Lake Belvedere 14 km
Distance from Sydney to Billabong 14 km
Distance from Sydney to Scylla Bay 19 km
Distance from Sydney to Carina Bay 19 km
Distance from Sydney to Neverfail Bay 19 km
Distance from Sydney to Bicentennial Marker 12 km
Distance from Sydney to Silverwater Marker 13 km
Distance from Sydney to Bay Marker 13 km
Distance from Sydney to Wentworth Bay 13 km
Distance from Sydney to Bennelong Pond 13 km
Distance from Sydney to Homebush Bay 12 km
Distance from Sydney to Connells Bay 17 km
Distance from Sydney to Connells Point 17 km

Airports near Sydney

AirportsCitiesDistances
Sydney Kingsford Smith International AirportSydney9 km
Sydney Bankstown AirportSydney21 km
RAAF Base RichmondRichmond49 km
Camden Airport52 km
Wollongong Airport86 km