Roadmap Tamworth - Campsie Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Tamworth to Campsie

Tamworth is located in New South Wales and has a population of 47,597 inhabitants. Campsie is located in New South Wales and has a population of 47,597 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Tamworth and Campsie corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Tamworth to Campsie (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
314.0 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Tamworth

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Tamworth to Kootingal Roadmap Tamworth to Kootingal
Distance Tamworth to Manilla Roadmap Tamworth to Manilla
Distance Tamworth to Quirindi Roadmap Tamworth to Quirindi
Distance Tamworth to Gunnedah Roadmap Tamworth to Gunnedah
Distance Tamworth to Blair Athol Roadmap Tamworth to Blair Athol
Distance Tamworth to Armidale Roadmap Tamworth to Armidale
Distance Tamworth to Muswellbrook Roadmap Tamworth to Muswellbrook
Distance Tamworth to Narrabri Roadmap Tamworth to Narrabri
Distance Tamworth to Gloucester Roadmap Tamworth to Gloucester
Distance Tamworth to Inverell Roadmap Tamworth to Inverell
Distance Tamworth to Coonabarabran Roadmap Tamworth to Coonabarabran
Distance Tamworth to Dungog Roadmap Tamworth to Dungog
Distance Tamworth to Singleton Roadmap Tamworth to Singleton
Distance Tamworth to Glen Innes Roadmap Tamworth to Glen Innes
Distance Tamworth to Taree Roadmap Tamworth to Taree
Distance Tamworth to Cundletown Roadmap Tamworth to Cundletown
Distance Tamworth to Kempsey Roadmap Tamworth to Kempsey
Distance Tamworth to Clarence Town Roadmap Tamworth to Clarence Town
Distance Tamworth to Old Bar Roadmap Tamworth to Old Bar
Distance Tamworth to Harrington Roadmap Tamworth to Harrington

Other names : TMW, Tamuort, Tamvort, Tamworth, Tehmuortch, ta mu wo si, tamwrth, Тамворт, Тамуорт, Тэмуортч, טאמוורת, تام وۆرس, تامورث, ٹیمورتھ, ٹیمورتھ، نیو ساؤتھ ویلز, ტამუერთი, 塔姆沃思

Places close to Tamworth

PlaceDistance
Distance from Tamworth to Duri Bore 17 km
Distance from Tamworth to Spring Gully 15 km
Distance from Tamworth to Sandy Creek 15 km
Distance from Tamworth to Reedy Creek 11 km
Distance from Tamworth to Goonoo Goonoo Creek 5 km
Distance from Tamworth to Cockburn River 8 km
Distance from Tamworth to Goat Mountain 14 km
Distance from Tamworth to Seven Mile Creek 8 km
Distance from Tamworth to Flagstaff Mountain 4 km
Distance from Tamworth to Timbumburi Creek 5 km
Distance from Tamworth to Clay Gully 14 km
Distance from Tamworth to Tangaratta Creek 7 km
Distance from Tamworth to Betts Hill 11 km
Distance from Tamworth to Mount Daruka 7 km
Distance from Tamworth to Pine Knob 8 km
Distance from Tamworth to Moore Creek 14 km
Distance from Tamworth to Lighthouse Hill 16 km
Distance from Tamworth to Blair Castle 14 km
Distance from Tamworth to Beebox Hill 19 km
Distance from Tamworth to Attunga Creek 18 km

Airports near Tamworth

AirportsCitiesDistances
Tamworth AirportTamworth8 km
Gunnedah Airport66 km
Armidale AirportArmidale91 km
Inverell AirportInverell135 km
Narrabri AirportNarrabri136 km