Roadmap Tamworth - Canberra Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Tamworth to Canberra

Tamworth is located in New South Wales and has a population of 47,597 inhabitants. Canberra is located in Australian Capital Territory and has a population of 47,597 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Tamworth and Canberra corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Tamworth to Canberra (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
495.1 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Tamworth

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Tamworth to Phillip Roadmap Tamworth to Phillip
Distance Tamworth to Loomberah Roadmap Tamworth to Loomberah
Distance Tamworth to Kootingal Roadmap Tamworth to Kootingal
Distance Tamworth to Moore Roadmap Tamworth to Moore
Distance Tamworth to Piallamore Roadmap Tamworth to Piallamore
Distance Tamworth to Moonbi Roadmap Tamworth to Moonbi
Distance Tamworth to Duri Roadmap Tamworth to Duri
Distance Tamworth to Limbri Roadmap Tamworth to Limbri
Distance Tamworth to Currabubula Roadmap Tamworth to Currabubula
Distance Tamworth to Bendemeer Roadmap Tamworth to Bendemeer
Distance Tamworth to Duncans Creek Roadmap Tamworth to Duncans Creek
Distance Tamworth to Manilla Roadmap Tamworth to Manilla
Distance Tamworth to Quipolly Roadmap Tamworth to Quipolly
Distance Tamworth to Nundle Roadmap Tamworth to Nundle
Distance Tamworth to Carroll Roadmap Tamworth to Carroll
Distance Tamworth to Breeza Roadmap Tamworth to Breeza
Distance Tamworth to New Mexico Roadmap Tamworth to New Mexico
Distance Tamworth to Quirindi Roadmap Tamworth to Quirindi
Distance Tamworth to Kelvin Roadmap Tamworth to Kelvin
Distance Tamworth to Curlewis Roadmap Tamworth to Curlewis

Other names : TMW, Tamuort, Tamworth, Тамуорт

Places close to Tamworth

PlaceDistance
Distance from Tamworth to Duri Bore 17 km
Distance from Tamworth to Pine Knob 8 km
Distance from Tamworth to Lighthouse Hill 16 km
Distance from Tamworth to Pine Hill 17 km
Distance from Tamworth to Priors Hill 17 km
Distance from Tamworth to Beebox Hill 19 km
Distance from Tamworth to Minarooba Hill 21 km
Distance from Tamworth to Crag Hill 22 km
Distance from Tamworth to Mount Winton 24 km
Distance from Tamworth to Hoads Hill 29 km
Distance from Tamworth to Mount Rodney 33 km
Distance from Tamworth to Mount Bendemeer 35 km
Distance from Tamworth to Fishers Hill 36 km
Distance from Tamworth to Green Hills 37 km
Distance from Tamworth to Flagstaff Mountain 4 km
Distance from Tamworth to Mount Daruka 7 km
Distance from Tamworth to Betts Hill 11 km
Distance from Tamworth to Goat Mountain 14 km
Distance from Tamworth to Blair Castle 14 km
Distance from Tamworth to Mount Baldy 20 km
Distance from Tamworth to Sally Mountain 21 km
Distance from Tamworth to First Moonbi 21 km
Distance from Tamworth to Wyalla Mountain 22 km
Distance from Tamworth to Doori Mount 22 km
Distance from Tamworth to Turi Mount 22 km
Distance from Tamworth to Duri Mountain 22 km
Distance from Tamworth to Black Jack Mountain 24 km
Distance from Tamworth to Oaky Mountain 24 km
Distance from Tamworth to Black Mountain 25 km
Distance from Tamworth to Big Billy Mountain 25 km

Airports near Tamworth

AirportsCitiesDistances
Tamworth AirportTamworth8 km
Gunnedah Airport66 km
Armidale AirportArmidale91 km
Inverell AirportInverell135 km
Narrabri AirportNarrabri136 km