Roadmap Toowoomba - Castle Hill Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Toowoomba to Castle Hill

Toowoomba is located in Queensland and has a population of 131,258 inhabitants. Castle Hill is located in New South Wales and has a population of 131,258 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Toowoomba and Castle Hill corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Toowoomba to Castle Hill (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in Toowoomba

11°C
scattered clouds
  • Temperatures : 11/11°C
  • Wind : 3.1 km/h
  • Pressure : 1025 hPa
  • Air humidity : 87 %
  • Cloud cover : 44 %
  • Sunrise : 20 h 32
  • Sunset : 07 h 06
  • Daylight hours : 10 h 34
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
692.0 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Toowoomba

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Toowoomba to Westbrook Roadmap Toowoomba to Westbrook
Distance Toowoomba to Wyreema Roadmap Toowoomba to Wyreema
Distance Toowoomba to Umbiram Roadmap Toowoomba to Umbiram
Distance Toowoomba to Winwill Roadmap Toowoomba to Winwill
Distance Toowoomba to Oakey Roadmap Toowoomba to Oakey
Distance Toowoomba to Southbrook Roadmap Toowoomba to Southbrook
Distance Toowoomba to Gatton Roadmap Toowoomba to Gatton
Distance Toowoomba to Sabine Roadmap Toowoomba to Sabine
Distance Toowoomba to Rosalie Plains Roadmap Toowoomba to Rosalie Plains
Distance Toowoomba to Thornton Roadmap Toowoomba to Thornton
Distance Toowoomba to Tummaville Roadmap Toowoomba to Tummaville
Distance Toowoomba to Toogoolawah Roadmap Toowoomba to Toogoolawah
Distance Toowoomba to Sladevale Roadmap Toowoomba to Sladevale
Distance Toowoomba to Warwick Roadmap Toowoomba to Warwick
Distance Toowoomba to Yangan Roadmap Toowoomba to Yangan
Distance Toowoomba to Turallin Roadmap Toowoomba to Turallin
Distance Toowoomba to Yarraman Roadmap Toowoomba to Yarraman
Distance Toowoomba to Dalby Roadmap Toowoomba to Dalby
Distance Toowoomba to Roadvale Roadmap Toowoomba to Roadvale
Distance Toowoomba to South Nanango Roadmap Toowoomba to South Nanango

Other names : TWB, Toowoomba, Tuvumba, teoumba, to~unba, tu wen ba, tuvumpa, Тувумба, ٹوومبا, துவும்பா, ტუვუმბა, トゥーンバ, 图文巴, 터움바

Places close to Toowoomba

PlaceDistance
Distance from Toowoomba to Morans Well 32 km
Distance from Toowoomba to Bowenville Water Facility 54 km
Distance from Toowoomba to Formartin Water Facility 58 km
Distance from Toowoomba to The Big Hill 10 km
Distance from Toowoomba to Bald Hill 12 km
Distance from Toowoomba to Bunkers Hill 14 km
Distance from Toowoomba to Majuba Hill 26 km
Distance from Toowoomba to Turkey Hill 34 km
Distance from Toowoomba to Parkers 35 km
Distance from Toowoomba to Gunters Hill 39 km
Distance from Toowoomba to Two Tree Hill 41 km
Distance from Toowoomba to Hirsts Hill 42 km
Distance from Toowoomba to Bald Hill 47 km
Distance from Toowoomba to Wild Horse 71 km
Distance from Toowoomba to Pine Hill 89 km
Distance from Toowoomba to Mount Tabletop 6 km
Distance from Toowoomba to Glenvale 7 km
Distance from Toowoomba to Mount Peel 8 km
Distance from Toowoomba to Mount Rascal 9 km
Distance from Toowoomba to Mount Shepperd 10 km
Distance from Toowoomba to Westbrook Sugarloaf 13 km
Distance from Toowoomba to Gowrie Mountain 13 km
Distance from Toowoomba to Mount Neale 16 km
Distance from Toowoomba to Mount Hay 18 km
Distance from Toowoomba to Mount Allen 18 km
Distance from Toowoomba to Mount Muniganeen 20 km
Distance from Toowoomba to Paddy Point 20 km
Distance from Toowoomba to Tipsy Mountain 21 km
Distance from Toowoomba to Mount Prosper 21 km
Distance from Toowoomba to Mount Boodgee 22 km

Airports near Toowoomba

AirportsCitiesDistances
Toowoomba Airport4 km
Oakey Airport27 km
RAAF Base Amberley75 km
Kingaroy Airport110 km
Brisbane International AirportBrisbane117 km