Roadmap Townsville - Brisbane Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Townsville to Brisbane

Townsville is located in Queensland and has a population of 196,219 inhabitants. Brisbane is located in Queensland and has a population of 196,219 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Townsville and Brisbane corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Townsville to Brisbane (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
1,110.1 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Townsville

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Townsville to Ayr Roadmap Townsville to Ayr
Distance Townsville to Home Hill Roadmap Townsville to Home Hill
Distance Townsville to Rita Island Roadmap Townsville to Rita Island
Distance Townsville to Ravenswood Roadmap Townsville to Ravenswood
Distance Townsville to Toobanna Roadmap Townsville to Toobanna
Distance Townsville to Ingham Roadmap Townsville to Ingham
Distance Townsville to Trebonne Roadmap Townsville to Trebonne
Distance Townsville to Upper Stone Roadmap Townsville to Upper Stone
Distance Townsville to Charters Towers Roadmap Townsville to Charters Towers
Distance Townsville to Southern Cross Roadmap Townsville to Southern Cross

Other names : TSV, Taunsvil, Taunsvil', Taunsvilis, Taunsvill, Townsville, ta'unsavhila, ta'unsavila, tang shi wei lu, tang si wei er, taunjeubil, taunzubiru, tawnsfyl, tawnzvyl, tawnzwyl, Таунсвил, Таунсвилл, Таунсвіль, טאונסוויל, تاونزویل, تاونزڤیل, تاونسفيل, ٹاؤنزویلی, ٹاؤنسول, टाउन्सविल, टाउन्सव्हिल, ტაუნზვილი, タウンズビル, 汤斯维尔, 湯士威路, 타운즈빌

Places close to Townsville

PlaceDistance
Distance from Townsville to Rose Bay 3 km
Distance from Townsville to Rowes Bay 6 km
Distance from Townsville to Picnic Bay 10 km
Distance from Townsville to Cockle Bay 10 km
Distance from Townsville to Rocky Bay 11 km
Distance from Townsville to Nelly Bay 12 km
Distance from Townsville to Cleveland Bay 13 km
Distance from Townsville to Bolger Bay 13 km
Distance from Townsville to Geoffrey Bay 14 km
Distance from Townsville to Young Bay 15 km
Distance from Townsville to Alma Bay 15 km
Distance from Townsville to Rollingstone Bay 17 km
Distance from Townsville to Huntingfield Bay 17 km
Distance from Townsville to Wilson Bay 17 km
Distance from Townsville to Arthur Bay 17 km
Distance from Townsville to Joyce Bay 17 km
Distance from Townsville to Norris Bay 17 km
Distance from Townsville to Maud Bay 18 km
Distance from Townsville to Florence Bay 18 km
Distance from Townsville to Horseshoe Bay 18 km
Distance from Townsville to Lovers Bay 18 km
Distance from Townsville to Gowrie Bay 19 km
Distance from Townsville to Radical Bay 19 km
Distance from Townsville to Balding Bay 19 km
Distance from Townsville to White Rock Bay 21 km
Distance from Townsville to Red Rock Bay 24 km
Distance from Townsville to Paradise Bay 26 km
Distance from Townsville to Chunda Bay 26 km
Distance from Townsville to Platypus Channel 6 km
Distance from Townsville to West Channel 14 km

Airports near Townsville

AirportsCitiesDistances
Townsville AirportTownsville5 km
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast AirportProserpine228 km
Hamilton Island AirportHamilton Island256 km
Mareeba Airport285 km
Cairns International AirportCairns287 km