Roadmap Townsville - Canberra Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Townsville to Canberra

Townsville is located in Queensland and has a population of 196,219 inhabitants. Canberra is located in ACT and has a population of 196,219 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Townsville and Canberra corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Townsville to Canberra (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
1,794.4 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Townsville

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Townsville to Ayr Roadmap Townsville to Ayr
Distance Townsville to Home Hill Roadmap Townsville to Home Hill
Distance Townsville to Ingham Roadmap Townsville to Ingham
Distance Townsville to Charters Towers Roadmap Townsville to Charters Towers
Distance Townsville to Bowen Roadmap Townsville to Bowen
Distance Townsville to Innisfail Roadmap Townsville to Innisfail
Distance Townsville to Red Hill Roadmap Townsville to Red Hill
Distance Townsville to Proserpine Roadmap Townsville to Proserpine
Distance Townsville to Atherton Roadmap Townsville to Atherton

Other names : TSV, Taunsvil, Taunsvil', Taunsvilis, Taunsvill, Townsville, ta'unsavhila, ta'unsavila, tang shi wei lu, tang si wei er, taunjeubil, taunzubiru, tawnsfyl, tawnzvyl, tawnzwyl, Таунсвил, Таунсвилл, Таунсвіль, טאונסוויל, تاونزویل, تاونزڤیل, تاونسفيل, ٹاؤنزویلی, ٹاؤنسول, टाउन्सविल, टाउन्सव्हिल, ტაუნზვილი, タウンズビル, 汤斯维尔, 湯士威路, 타운즈빌

Places close to Townsville

PlaceDistance
Distance from Townsville to Mount Jack 15 km
Distance from Townsville to Mount Stuart 10 km
Distance from Townsville to Muntalunga Range 14 km
Distance from Townsville to Mount Matthew 14 km
Distance from Townsville to Alligator Creek 14 km
Distance from Townsville to Stuart Creek 3 km
Distance from Townsville to Mount Louisa 8 km
Distance from Townsville to Ross Island 2 km
Distance from Townsville to Monkey Island 1 km
Distance from Townsville to Mount Bohle 13 km
Distance from Townsville to Ross Creek 1 km
Distance from Townsville to Castle Hill 1 km
Distance from Townsville to Melton Hill 2 km
Distance from Townsville to Magazine Island 3 km
Distance from Townsville to Townsville Harbour 3 km
Distance from Townsville to Mount Saint John 8 km
Distance from Townsville to Ross River 5 km
Distance from Townsville to Jimmys Lookout 8 km
Distance from Townsville to Flagstaff Hill 3 km
Distance from Townsville to Blind Creek 3 km
Distance from Townsville to Mount St John 6 km
Distance from Townsville to Ascot Point 2 km
Distance from Townsville to Rose Bay 3 km
Distance from Townsville to Rock Pool 3 km
Distance from Townsville to Kissing Point 3 km
Distance from Townsville to Platypus Channel 6 km
Distance from Townsville to Rowes Bay 6 km
Distance from Townsville to Cleveland Bay 13 km
Distance from Townsville to Virago Shoal 6 km
Distance from Townsville to Mount Low 14 km

Airports near Townsville

AirportsCitiesDistances
Townsville AirportTownsville5 km
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast AirportProserpine228 km
Hamilton Island AirportHamilton Island256 km
Mareeba Airport285 km
Cairns International AirportCairns287 km