Roadmap Adelaide - Campsie Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Adelaide to Campsie

Adelaide is located in South Australia and has a population of 1,225,235 inhabitants. Campsie is located in New South Wales and has a population of 1,225,235 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Adelaide and Campsie corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Adelaide to Campsie (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
1,151.0 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Adelaide

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Adelaide to Prospect Roadmap Adelaide to Prospect
Distance Adelaide to Beaumont Roadmap Adelaide to Beaumont
Distance Adelaide to Klemzig Roadmap Adelaide to Klemzig
Distance Adelaide to Blair Athol Roadmap Adelaide to Blair Athol
Distance Adelaide to Campbelltown Roadmap Adelaide to Campbelltown
Distance Adelaide to Marion Roadmap Adelaide to Marion
Distance Adelaide to Adelaide Hills Roadmap Adelaide to Adelaide Hills
Distance Adelaide to Cheltenham Roadmap Adelaide to Cheltenham
Distance Adelaide to Grange Roadmap Adelaide to Grange
Distance Adelaide to Athelstone Roadmap Adelaide to Athelstone
Distance Adelaide to Brighton Roadmap Adelaide to Brighton
Distance Adelaide to Seacliff Roadmap Adelaide to Seacliff
Distance Adelaide to Aldgate Roadmap Adelaide to Aldgate
Distance Adelaide to Stirling Roadmap Adelaide to Stirling
Distance Adelaide to Bridgewater Roadmap Adelaide to Bridgewater
Distance Adelaide to Happy Valley Roadmap Adelaide to Happy Valley
Distance Adelaide to Salisbury Roadmap Adelaide to Salisbury
Distance Adelaide to Reynella Roadmap Adelaide to Reynella
Distance Adelaide to Hahndorf Roadmap Adelaide to Hahndorf
Distance Adelaide to Elizabeth Roadmap Adelaide to Elizabeth

Other names : ADL, Adelaida, Adelaidae, Adelaide, Adelaidis, Adelaidė, Adelajda, Adelajdo, Adelaïda, Adelaïde, Adelejd, Adelàida, Adélaïde, Edelaid, Gorad Adehlaida, Tarndanya, Tarndarnya, a de lai de, adelaida, aderedo, adilaid, adiled, adlayd, adylyd, aedeulleideu, atileyit, edile'ida, edileda, Αδελαΐδα, Аделаидæ, Аделаида, Аделаїда, Аделейд, Аделејд, Горад Адэлаіда, Ադելաիդա, אדלייד, آدلاید, أديليد, ئادېلايدې, ایڈیلیڈ, एडिलेड, ॲdaleda, ॲडलेड, એડિલેઇડ, அடிலெயிட், అడిలైడ్, ಅಡಿಲೇಡ್, അഡിലെയ്‌ഡ്, แอดิเลด, အက်ဒလိတ်မြို့, ადელაიდა, アデレード, 阿德来得, 阿德莱德, 애들레이드

Places close to Adelaide

PlaceDistance
Distance from Adelaide to Happy Valley Reservoir 16 km
Distance from Adelaide to Almanda Hill 17 km
Distance from Adelaide to Scrubby Creek 16 km
Distance from Adelaide to Ackland Hill 14 km
Distance from Adelaide to Tapleys Hill 14 km
Distance from Adelaide to Marino Rocks 15 km
Distance from Adelaide to Chambers Creek 14 km
Distance from Adelaide to Flagstaff Hill 13 km
Distance from Adelaide to Upper Sturt 13 km
Distance from Adelaide to Shephards Hill 11 km
Distance from Adelaide to Workanda Creek 10 km
Distance from Adelaide to Tarnma Creek 11 km
Distance from Adelaide to Sleeps Hill 10 km
Distance from Adelaide to Perroomba Creek 10 km
Distance from Adelaide to Minno Creek 10 km
Distance from Adelaide to Kurra Creek 10 km
Distance from Adelaide to Karka Creek 12 km
Distance from Adelaide to Playford Lake 9 km
Distance from Adelaide to Echo Tunnel 10 km
Distance from Adelaide to River Sturt 8 km
Distance from Adelaide to Measday Hill 11 km
Distance from Adelaide to Brown Hill 7 km
Distance from Adelaide to Attunga Track 12 km
Distance from Adelaide to Glenalg Beach 10 km
Distance from Adelaide to Holdfast Bay Harbor 10 km
Distance from Adelaide to Mount Lofty 11 km
Distance from Adelaide to Waterfall Gully - Mount Lofty Trail 11 km
Distance from Adelaide to Gurra Track 11 km
Distance from Adelaide to Nangare Track 11 km
Distance from Adelaide to Holdfast Bay 10 km

Airports near Adelaide

AirportsCitiesDistances
Adelaide International AirportAdelaide6 km
RAAF Base EdinburghAdelaide25 km
Kingscote Airport131 km
Port Pirie Airport196 km
Renmark Airport207 km