Roadmap Adelaide - Canberra Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Adelaide to Canberra

Adelaide is located in South Australia and has a population of 1,225,235 inhabitants. Canberra is located in ACT and has a population of 1,225,235 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Adelaide and Canberra corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Adelaide to Canberra (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
957.6 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Adelaide

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Adelaide to Thebarton Roadmap Adelaide to Thebarton
Distance Adelaide to Medindie Roadmap Adelaide to Medindie
Distance Adelaide to Hindmarsh Roadmap Adelaide to Hindmarsh
Distance Adelaide to Prospect Roadmap Adelaide to Prospect
Distance Adelaide to Mitcham Roadmap Adelaide to Mitcham
Distance Adelaide to Beaumont Roadmap Adelaide to Beaumont
Distance Adelaide to Klemzig Roadmap Adelaide to Klemzig
Distance Adelaide to Welland Roadmap Adelaide to Welland
Distance Adelaide to Blair Athol Roadmap Adelaide to Blair Athol
Distance Adelaide to Campbelltown Roadmap Adelaide to Campbelltown
Distance Adelaide to Marion Roadmap Adelaide to Marion
Distance Adelaide to Adelaide Hills Roadmap Adelaide to Adelaide Hills
Distance Adelaide to Cheltenham Roadmap Adelaide to Cheltenham
Distance Adelaide to Grange Roadmap Adelaide to Grange
Distance Adelaide to Athelstone Roadmap Adelaide to Athelstone
Distance Adelaide to Norton Summit Roadmap Adelaide to Norton Summit
Distance Adelaide to Darlington Roadmap Adelaide to Darlington
Distance Adelaide to Bedford Park Roadmap Adelaide to Bedford Park
Distance Adelaide to Brighton Roadmap Adelaide to Brighton
Distance Adelaide to Crafers Roadmap Adelaide to Crafers

Other names : ADL, Adelaida, Adelaidae, Adelaide, Adelaidis, Adelaidė, Adelajda, Adelajdo, Adelaïda, Adelaïde, Adelejd, Adelàida, Adélaïde, Edelaid, Gorad Adehlaida, Tarndanya, Tarndarnya, a de lai de, adelaida, aderedo, adilaid, adiled, adlayd, adylyd, aedeulleideu, atileyit, edile'ida, edileda, Αδελαΐδα, Аделаидæ, Аделаида, Аделаїда, Аделейд, Аделејд, Горад Адэлаіда, Ադելաիդա, אדלייד, آدلاید, أديليد, ئادېلايدې, ایڈیلیڈ, एडिलेड, ॲdaleda, ॲडलेड, એડિલેઇડ, அடிலெயிட், అడిలైడ్, ಅಡಿಲೇಡ್, അഡിലെയ്‌ഡ്, แอดิเลด, အက်ဒလိတ်မြို့, ადელაიდა, アデレード, 阿德来得, 阿德莱德, 애들레이드

Places close to Adelaide

PlaceDistance
Distance from Adelaide to Holdfast Bay Harbor 10 km
Distance from Adelaide to Semaphore Anchorage 19 km
Distance from Adelaide to Holdfast Bay 10 km
Distance from Adelaide to Section Bank 21 km
Distance from Adelaide to Port Adelaide River 20 km
Distance from Adelaide to Halletts Cove 19 km
Distance from Adelaide to Barker Inlet 17 km
Distance from Adelaide to Main Lake 2 km
Distance from Adelaide to Kainka Wirra 2 km
Distance from Adelaide to Breakout Creek Wetlands 7 km
Distance from Adelaide to Patawalonga Lake 9 km
Distance from Adelaide to Playford Lake 9 km
Distance from Adelaide to West Lakes 12 km
Distance from Adelaide to Greenfields Wetland 14 km
Distance from Adelaide to Pine Lakes Wetland 16 km
Distance from Adelaide to Whites Road Wetland 16 km
Distance from Adelaide to Pine Lakes Ornamental Lake 17 km
Distance from Adelaide to Little Para Wetland 17 km
Distance from Adelaide to Kaurna Park Wetland 17 km
Distance from Adelaide to Salisbury North Wetland 19 km
Distance from Adelaide to Burton Road Wetland 20 km
Distance from Adelaide to Silver Lake 20 km
Distance from Adelaide to Lake Windamere 21 km
Distance from Adelaide to Old Port Reach 12 km
Distance from Adelaide to Lipson Reach 16 km
Distance from Adelaide to Thorndon Park Reservoir 10 km
Distance from Adelaide to Hope Valley Reservoir 11 km
Distance from Adelaide to Happy Valley Reservoir 16 km
Distance from Adelaide to Kangaroo Creek Reservoir 18 km
Distance from Adelaide to Millbrook River Reservoir 22 km

Airports near Adelaide

AirportsCitiesDistances
Adelaide International AirportAdelaide6 km
RAAF Base EdinburghAdelaide25 km
Kingscote Airport131 km
Port Pirie Airport196 km
Renmark Airport207 km