Roadmap Darwin - Canberra Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Darwin to Canberra

Darwin is located in Northern Territory and has a population of 129,062 inhabitants. Canberra is located in Australian Capital Territory and has a population of 129,062 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Darwin and Canberra corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Darwin to Canberra (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
3,131.5 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Darwin

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Darwin to Palmerston Roadmap Darwin to Palmerston
Distance Darwin to Adelaide River Roadmap Darwin to Adelaide River

Other names : DRW, Daarwin, Darvin, Darvina, Darvinas, Darvino, Darwin, Dārvina, Gorad Darvin, Ntargouin, Palmerston, Port Darwin, da er wen, da er wen gang, dar win, dara'u'ina, daravina, darvina, darvini, darwyn, darwyn alaqlym alshmaly, dau~in, dawin, drwwyn, tarvin, Ντάργουιν, Горад Дарвін, Дарвин, Дарвін, דארווין, דרווין, داروين، الإقليم الشمالي, داروین, ڈارون, डार्विन, ডারউইন, ਡਾਰਵਿਨ, டார்வின், ดาร์วิน, დარვინი, ダーウィン, 达尔文, 达尔文港, 다윈

Places close to Darwin

PlaceDistance
Distance from Darwin to Kitchener Bay 1 km
Distance from Darwin to Cullen Bay 2 km
Distance from Darwin to Frances Bay 3 km
Distance from Darwin to Fannie Bay 4 km
Distance from Darwin to Shoal Bay 22 km
Distance from Darwin to Shoal Bay 27 km
Distance from Darwin to Tapa Bay 27 km
Distance from Darwin to Ida Bay 27 km
Distance from Darwin to Turnbull Bay 33 km
Distance from Darwin to Middle Ground 14 km
Distance from Darwin to Pittard Spit 35 km
Distance from Darwin to Middle Pass 19 km
Distance from Darwin to Thrings Channel 32 km
Distance from Darwin to Doctors Gully 1 km
Distance from Darwin to Bynoe Harbour 37 km
Distance from Darwin to Port Darwin 2 km
Distance from Darwin to East Arm 8 km
Distance from Darwin to Woods Inlet 10 km
Distance from Darwin to West Arm 12 km
Distance from Darwin to Middle Arm 14 km
Distance from Darwin to Hope Inlet 22 km
Distance from Darwin to Milne Inlet 39 km
Distance from Darwin to Darwin Waterfront Lagoon 1 km
Distance from Darwin to Knuckeys Lagoon 12 km
Distance from Darwin to McMinns Lagoon 27 km
Distance from Darwin to Lake Deane 35 km
Distance from Darwin to Haycock Reach 18 km
Distance from Darwin to Weed Reef 6 km
Distance from Darwin to Angler Reef 16 km
Distance from Darwin to Charles Point Patches 24 km

Airports near Darwin

AirportsCitiesDistances
Darwin International AirportDarwin6 km
Bathurst Island Airport81 km
Snake Bay Airport117 km
Garden Point Airport126 km
Port Keats Airport245 km