Roadmap Darwin - Callington Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Darwin to Callington

Darwin is located in Northern Territory and has a population of 129,062 inhabitants. Callington is located in South Australia and has a population of 129,062 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Darwin and Callington corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Darwin to Callington (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
2,649.6 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Darwin

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Darwin to Palmerston Roadmap Darwin to Palmerston

Other names : DRW, Daarwin, Darvin, Darvina, Darvinas, Darvino, Darwin, Dārvina, Gorad Darvin, Ntargouin, Palmerston, Port Darwin, da er wen, da er wen gang, dar win, dara'u'ina, daravina, darvina, darvini, darwyn, dau~in, dawin, drwwyn, tarvin, Ντάργουιν, Горад Дарвін, Дарвин, Дарвін, Դարվին, דארווין, דרווין, داروين, داروین, داروین، قوزئی توپراق‌لاری, ڈارون, डार्विन, ডারউইন, ਡਾਰਵਿਨ, டார்வின், ഡാർവിൻ, ดาร์วิน, ဒါဝင်မြို့, დარვინი, ダーウィン, 达尔文, 达尔文港, 다윈

Places close to Darwin

PlaceDistance
Distance from Darwin to Colvin Point 17 km
Distance from Darwin to Haycock Reach 18 km
Distance from Darwin to Haycock Hill 18 km
Distance from Darwin to Sand Island 15 km
Distance from Darwin to Middle Ground 15 km
Distance from Darwin to Middle Arm 14 km
Distance from Darwin to Oyster Rocks 14 km
Distance from Darwin to Kings Table 13 km
Distance from Darwin to Blackmore River 13 km
Distance from Darwin to Blackmore Hill 12 km
Distance from Darwin to Blackmore Point 11 km
Distance from Darwin to Channel Island 11 km
Distance from Darwin to Jones Creek 11 km
Distance from Darwin to West Arm 12 km
Distance from Darwin to Stokes Point 10 km
Distance from Darwin to Elizabeth River 14 km
Distance from Darwin to Peak Hill 7 km
Distance from Darwin to Mitchell Creek 12 km
Distance from Darwin to Swires Bluff 8 km
Distance from Darwin to Middle Point 5 km
Distance from Darwin to East Arm 8 km
Distance from Darwin to Weed Reef 6 km
Distance from Darwin to Old Man Rock 8 km
Distance from Darwin to Port Darwin 5 km
Distance from Darwin to South Shell Island 6 km
Distance from Darwin to Hingston Beach 9 km
Distance from Darwin to North Shell Island 6 km
Distance from Darwin to Catalina Island 8 km
Distance from Darwin to Woods Inlet 10 km
Distance from Darwin to Silversands 8 km

Airports near Darwin

AirportsCitiesDistances
Darwin International AirportDarwin6 km
Bathurst Island Airport81 km
Snake Bay Airport117 km
Garden Point Airport126 km
Port Keats Airport245 km