Roadmap Elizabeth - Adelaide Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Elizabeth to Adelaide

Elizabeth is located in South Australia and has a population of 3,668 inhabitants. Adelaide is located in South Australia and has a population of 3,668 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Elizabeth and Adelaide corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Elizabeth to Adelaide (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
24.3 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Elizabeth

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Elizabeth to Salisbury Roadmap Elizabeth to Salisbury
Distance Elizabeth to Gawler Roadmap Elizabeth to Gawler
Distance Elizabeth to Lewiston Roadmap Elizabeth to Lewiston
Distance Elizabeth to Willaston Roadmap Elizabeth to Willaston
Distance Elizabeth to Athelstone Roadmap Elizabeth to Athelstone
Distance Elizabeth to Blair Athol Roadmap Elizabeth to Blair Athol
Distance Elizabeth to Klemzig Roadmap Elizabeth to Klemzig
Distance Elizabeth to Campbelltown Roadmap Elizabeth to Campbelltown
Distance Elizabeth to Prospect Roadmap Elizabeth to Prospect
Distance Elizabeth to Williamstown Roadmap Elizabeth to Williamstown
Distance Elizabeth to Two Wells Roadmap Elizabeth to Two Wells
Distance Elizabeth to Adelaide Hills Roadmap Elizabeth to Adelaide Hills
Distance Elizabeth to Cheltenham Roadmap Elizabeth to Cheltenham
Distance Elizabeth to Adelaide Roadmap Elizabeth to Adelaide
Distance Elizabeth to Beaumont Roadmap Elizabeth to Beaumont
Distance Elizabeth to Grange Roadmap Elizabeth to Grange
Distance Elizabeth to Lobethal Roadmap Elizabeth to Lobethal
Distance Elizabeth to Bridgewater Roadmap Elizabeth to Bridgewater
Distance Elizabeth to Stirling Roadmap Elizabeth to Stirling
Distance Elizabeth to Aldgate Roadmap Elizabeth to Aldgate

Other names : Elizabeth, الزبتھ، جنوبی آسٹریلیا

Places close to Elizabeth

PlaceDistance
Distance from Elizabeth to Kangaroo Creek Reservoir 19 km
Distance from Elizabeth to Hope Valley Reservoir 15 km
Distance from Elizabeth to Prairie Hill 18 km
Distance from Elizabeth to Spion Kop 17 km
Distance from Elizabeth to Anstey Hill 15 km
Distance from Elizabeth to Rechabite Hill 16 km
Distance from Elizabeth to Millbrook River Reservoir 17 km
Distance from Elizabeth to Dry Creek 13 km
Distance from Elizabeth to Garden Island 16 km
Distance from Elizabeth to Hancock Hill 10 km
Distance from Elizabeth to Greenfields Wetland 12 km
Distance from Elizabeth to Louden Hill 11 km
Distance from Elizabeth to Torrens Island 16 km
Distance from Elizabeth to Clay Hill 11 km
Distance from Elizabeth to Pine Lakes Wetland 9 km
Distance from Elizabeth to Whites Road Wetland 11 km
Distance from Elizabeth to Pine Lakes Ornamental Lake 8 km
Distance from Elizabeth to Mount Gawler 14 km
Distance from Elizabeth to Barker Inlet 13 km
Distance from Elizabeth to Little Para Wetland 10 km
Distance from Elizabeth to Kaurna Park Wetland 10 km
Distance from Elizabeth to Little Para River 9 km
Distance from Elizabeth to Salisbury North Wetland 6 km
Distance from Elizabeth to Hope Hill 13 km
Distance from Elizabeth to Burton Road Wetland 8 km
Distance from Elizabeth to St Kilda Mangrove Trail 13 km
Distance from Elizabeth to Lake Windamere 6 km
Distance from Elizabeth to St Kilda Beach 13 km
Distance from Elizabeth to Zion Hill 6 km
Distance from Elizabeth to Bare Hill 10 km

Airports near Elizabeth

AirportsCitiesDistances
RAAF Base EdinburghAdelaide5 km
Adelaide International AirportAdelaide28 km
Kingscote Airport153 km
Port Pirie Airport176 km
Renmark Airport192 km