Roadmap Perth - Canberra Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Perth to Canberra

Perth is located in Western Australia and has a population of 1,896,548 inhabitants. Canberra is located in Australian Capital Territory and has a population of 1,896,548 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Perth and Canberra corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Perth to Canberra (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
3,086.1 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Perth

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Perth to Maylands Roadmap Perth to Maylands
Distance Perth to Burswood Roadmap Perth to Burswood
Distance Perth to Belmont Roadmap Perth to Belmont
Distance Perth to Bentley Roadmap Perth to Bentley
Distance Perth to Claremont Roadmap Perth to Claremont
Distance Perth to Cottesloe Roadmap Perth to Cottesloe
Distance Perth to Mosman Park Roadmap Perth to Mosman Park
Distance Perth to East Fremantle Roadmap Perth to East Fremantle
Distance Perth to Trigg Roadmap Perth to Trigg
Distance Perth to Greenmount Roadmap Perth to Greenmount
Distance Perth to Darlington Roadmap Perth to Darlington
Distance Perth to Millendon Roadmap Perth to Millendon
Distance Perth to Joondalup Roadmap Perth to Joondalup
Distance Perth to Bedfordale Roadmap Perth to Bedfordale
Distance Perth to Kwinana Roadmap Perth to Kwinana
Distance Perth to Quinns Rocks Roadmap Perth to Quinns Rocks
Distance Perth to Pearce Roadmap Perth to Pearce
Distance Perth to Muchea Roadmap Perth to Muchea
Distance Perth to Lower Chittering Roadmap Perth to Lower Chittering
Distance Perth to Wundowie Roadmap Perth to Wundowie

Other names : Gorad Pert, PER, Peairt, Pert, Perta, Pertas, Perth, Perth City, Perthia, Perto, Perþ, Pirth, Purt, Pērta, byrth, part, partha, pasu, peoseu, pert, pheirth, po si, prt, prt', prtھ asٹrylya, Περθ, Горад Перт, Перт, Пертһ, Пърт, Պերթ, פרת', بيرث, پرت, پرتھ، آسٹریلیا, पर्थ, பேர்த், ಪರ್ತ್, പെർത്ത്, เพิร์ท, ပါ့သ်မြို့, პერთი, パース, 珀斯, 퍼스

Places close to Perth

PlaceDistance
Distance from Perth to Gage Roads 18 km
Distance from Perth to Beagle Anchorage 20 km
Distance from Perth to Owen Anchorage 21 km
Distance from Perth to Matilda Bay 5 km
Distance from Perth to Waylen Bay 6 km
Distance from Perth to Aquinas Bay 8 km
Distance from Perth to Lucky Bay 9 km
Distance from Perth to Freshwater Bay 9 km
Distance from Perth to Mosman Bay 10 km
Distance from Perth to Rocky Bay 13 km
Distance from Perth to Crab Bay 14 km
Distance from Perth to Bathers Bay 17 km
Distance from Perth to Jervoise Bay 23 km
Distance from Perth to Simmons Bay 27 km
Distance from Perth to Luscombe Bay 30 km
Distance from Perth to Herring Bay 30 km
Distance from Perth to Two People Bay 30 km
Distance from Perth to Sulphur Bay 31 km
Distance from Perth to Hoking Bay 32 km
Distance from Perth to Buchanan Bay 33 km
Distance from Perth to Ewing Bay 33 km
Distance from Perth to Buache Bay 34 km
Distance from Perth to Careening Bay 35 km
Distance from Perth to Meeandip Bay 36 km
Distance from Perth to Broun Bay 36 km
Distance from Perth to Goodwin Bay 37 km
Distance from Perth to Karrakatta Bank 9 km
Distance from Perth to Hall Bank 17 km
Distance from Perth to Lal Bank 21 km
Distance from Perth to Success Bank 22 km

Airports near Perth

AirportsCitiesDistances
Perth International AirportPerth10 km
Perth Jandakot AirportPerth16 km
Rottnest Island Airport31 km
RAAF Base PearceBullsbrook35 km
Geraldton Airport368 km