Roadmap Perth - Dubbo Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Perth to Dubbo

Perth is located in Western Australia and has a population of 1,896,548 inhabitants. Dubbo is located in New South Wales and has a population of 1,896,548 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Perth and Dubbo corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Perth to Dubbo (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
3,070.4 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Perth

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance Perth to Maylands Roadmap Perth to Maylands
Distance Perth to Belmont Roadmap Perth to Belmont
Distance Perth to Bentley Roadmap Perth to Bentley
Distance Perth to Claremont Roadmap Perth to Claremont
Distance Perth to Cottesloe Roadmap Perth to Cottesloe
Distance Perth to Mosman Park Roadmap Perth to Mosman Park
Distance Perth to East Fremantle Roadmap Perth to East Fremantle
Distance Perth to Trigg Roadmap Perth to Trigg
Distance Perth to Greenmount Roadmap Perth to Greenmount
Distance Perth to Darlington Roadmap Perth to Darlington
Distance Perth to Joondalup Roadmap Perth to Joondalup
Distance Perth to Kwinana Roadmap Perth to Kwinana
Distance Perth to Quinns Rocks Roadmap Perth to Quinns Rocks
Distance Perth to Pearce Roadmap Perth to Pearce
Distance Perth to Rockingham Roadmap Perth to Rockingham
Distance Perth to Mandurah Roadmap Perth to Mandurah
Distance Perth to Pinjarra Roadmap Perth to Pinjarra
Distance Perth to Northam Roadmap Perth to Northam
Distance Perth to York Roadmap Perth to York
Distance Perth to Waroona Roadmap Perth to Waroona

Other names : Gorad Pert, PER, Peairt, Pert, Perta, Pertas, Perth, Perth City, Perthia, Perto, Perþ, Pirth, Purt, Pērta, byrth, part, partha, pasu, peoseu, pert, pheirth, po si, prt, prt', prtھ asٹrylya, Περθ, Горад Перт, Перт, Пертһ, Пърт, Պերթ, פרת', بيرث, پرت, پرتھ، آسٹریلیا, पर्थ, பேர்த், ಪರ್ತ್, പെർത്ത്, เพิร์ท, ပါ့သ်မြို့, პერთი, パース, 珀斯, 퍼스

Places close to Perth

PlaceDistance
Distance from Perth to Wongong Brook 20 km
Distance from Perth to Beagle Anchorage 20 km
Distance from Perth to Manning Lake 18 km
Distance from Perth to C Y O’Connor Beach 18 km
Distance from Perth to Fish Rocks 19 km
Distance from Perth to Catherine Point 18 km
Distance from Perth to Lake Bibra 15 km
Distance from Perth to North Lake 14 km
Distance from Perth to South Beach 17 km
Distance from Perth to Minden Reefs 18 km
Distance from Perth to Fishing Boat Harbour 17 km
Distance from Perth to Success Boat Harbour 16 km
Distance from Perth to Challenger Harbour 17 km
Distance from Perth to Beagle Rocks 18 km
Distance from Perth to Arthur Head 17 km
Distance from Perth to Bathers Bay 17 km
Distance from Perth to Bathers Beach 16 km
Distance from Perth to Church Hill 15 km
Distance from Perth to Entrance Rocks 17 km
Distance from Perth to Fremantle Harbour 16 km
Distance from Perth to Swan River 15 km
Distance from Perth to Southern River 16 km
Distance from Perth to Bannister Lagoon 12 km
Distance from Perth to Inner Harbour 15 km
Distance from Perth to Rous Head Harbour 16 km
Distance from Perth to Eleanor Rocks 17 km
Distance from Perth to Rous Head 16 km
Distance from Perth to Cantonment Hill 15 km
Distance from Perth to Booragoon Lake 10 km
Distance from Perth to Crab Bay 14 km

Airports near Perth

AirportsCitiesDistances
Perth International AirportPerth10 km
Perth Jandakot AirportPerth16 km
Rottnest Island Airport31 km
RAAF Base PearceBullsbrook35 km
Geraldton Airport368 km