Distances between Logan City (Queensland) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Logan City

Logan City is located in the state of Queensland. Logan City population is about 282,673 inhabitants and it represents 1.31% of the population of Queensland.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Logan City to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Logan City and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Logan City
State :
Queensland
Time zone :
Australia/Brisbane
Population :
282,673
Average altitude :
39 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Logan City

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Logan City Sydney Itinéraire Logan City Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Logan City Melbourne Itinéraire Logan City Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Logan City Brisbane Itinéraire Logan City Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Logan City Perth Itinéraire Logan City Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Logan City Adelaide Itinéraire Logan City Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Logan City Gold Coast Itinéraire Logan City Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Logan City Canberra Itinéraire Logan City Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Logan City Newcastle Itinéraire Logan City Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Logan City Wollongong Itinéraire Logan City Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Logan City Geelong Itinéraire Logan City Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Logan City Hobart Itinéraire Logan City Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Logan City Townsville Itinéraire Logan City Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Logan City Cairns Itinéraire Logan City Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Logan City Toowoomba Itinéraire Logan City Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Logan City Darwin Itinéraire Logan City Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Logan City Rockingham Itinéraire Logan City Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Logan City Launceston Itinéraire Logan City Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Logan City Bendigo Itinéraire Logan City Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Logan City Ballarat Itinéraire Logan City Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Logan City Mandurah Itinéraire Logan City Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Logan City Mackay Itinéraire Logan City Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Logan City Bundaberg Itinéraire Logan City Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Logan City Bunbury Itinéraire Logan City Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Logan City Maitland Itinéraire Logan City Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Logan City Rockhampton Itinéraire Logan City Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Logan City Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Logan City Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Logan City Tamworth Itinéraire Logan City Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Logan City Albury Itinéraire Logan City Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Logan City Port Macquarie Itinéraire Logan City Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants
Distance Logan City Queanbeyan Itinéraire Logan City Queanbeyan 40,661 inhabitants

Alternate names : Citta di Logan, Città di Logan, Logan, Logan City, logani, luo gen shi, lwghan syty, لوغان سيتي, لوگن سٹی, ლოგანი, 洛根市

Airports near Logan City

AirportsCitiesDistances
Brisbane International AirportBrisbane28 km
RAAF Base Amberley39 km
Gold Coast AirportGold Coast70 km
Sunshine Coast AirportMaroochydore115 km
Toowoomba Airport118 km

Hotels around Logan City