Distances between Joondalup (Western Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Joondalup

Joondalup is located in the state of Western Australia. Joondalup population is about 8,420 inhabitants and it represents 0.04% of the population of Western Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Joondalup to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Joondalup and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Joondalup
State :
Western Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Perth
Population :
8,420
Average altitude :
49 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Joondalup

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Joondalup Sydney Itinéraire Joondalup Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Joondalup Melbourne Itinéraire Joondalup Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Joondalup Brisbane Itinéraire Joondalup Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Joondalup Perth Itinéraire Joondalup Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Joondalup Adelaide Itinéraire Joondalup Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Joondalup Gold Coast Itinéraire Joondalup Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Joondalup Canberra Itinéraire Joondalup Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Joondalup Newcastle Itinéraire Joondalup Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Joondalup Wollongong Itinéraire Joondalup Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Joondalup Logan City Itinéraire Joondalup Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Joondalup Geelong Itinéraire Joondalup Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Joondalup Hobart Itinéraire Joondalup Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Joondalup Townsville Itinéraire Joondalup Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Joondalup Cairns Itinéraire Joondalup Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Joondalup Toowoomba Itinéraire Joondalup Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Joondalup Darwin Itinéraire Joondalup Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Joondalup Rockingham Itinéraire Joondalup Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Joondalup Launceston Itinéraire Joondalup Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Joondalup Bendigo Itinéraire Joondalup Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Joondalup Ballarat Itinéraire Joondalup Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Joondalup Mandurah Itinéraire Joondalup Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Joondalup Mackay Itinéraire Joondalup Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Joondalup Bundaberg Itinéraire Joondalup Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Joondalup Bunbury Itinéraire Joondalup Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Joondalup Maitland Itinéraire Joondalup Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Joondalup Rockhampton Itinéraire Joondalup Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Joondalup Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Joondalup Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Joondalup Tamworth Itinéraire Joondalup Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Joondalup Albury Itinéraire Joondalup Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Joondalup Port Macquarie Itinéraire Joondalup Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : jun da le, jwndalwp, جوندالوپ, 君达乐

Airports near Joondalup

AirportsCitiesDistances
RAAF Base PearceBullsbrook25 km
Perth International AirportPerth29 km
Rottnest Island Airport36 km
Perth Jandakot AirportPerth41 km
Geraldton Airport344 km

Hotels around Joondalup

Joondalup City Hotel

Adresse :
Joondalup City Hotel
18 Grand Boulevard
6027 Joondalup
Joondalup City Hotel is a boutique-style hotel offering air-conditioned rooms. Located in the Joondalup city centre, it is surrounded by shopping and dining. Free car parking is available. Localised 0.96 km from Joondalup center.
Reservation