Distances between Palmerston (Northern Territory) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Palmerston

Palmerston is located in the state of Northern Territory. Palmerston population is about 25,000 inhabitants and it represents 0.12% of the population of Northern Territory.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Palmerston to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Palmerston and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Palmerston
State :
Northern Territory
Time zone :
Australia/Darwin
Population :
25,000
Average altitude :
36 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Palmerston

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Palmerston Sydney Itinéraire Palmerston Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Palmerston Melbourne Itinéraire Palmerston Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Palmerston Brisbane Itinéraire Palmerston Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Palmerston Perth Itinéraire Palmerston Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Palmerston Adelaide Itinéraire Palmerston Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Palmerston Gold Coast Itinéraire Palmerston Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Palmerston Canberra Itinéraire Palmerston Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Palmerston Newcastle Itinéraire Palmerston Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Palmerston Wollongong Itinéraire Palmerston Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Palmerston Logan City Itinéraire Palmerston Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Palmerston Geelong Itinéraire Palmerston Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Palmerston Hobart Itinéraire Palmerston Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Palmerston Townsville Itinéraire Palmerston Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Palmerston Cairns Itinéraire Palmerston Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Palmerston Toowoomba Itinéraire Palmerston Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Palmerston Darwin Itinéraire Palmerston Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Palmerston Rockingham Itinéraire Palmerston Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Palmerston Launceston Itinéraire Palmerston Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Palmerston Bendigo Itinéraire Palmerston Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Palmerston Ballarat Itinéraire Palmerston Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Palmerston Mandurah Itinéraire Palmerston Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Palmerston Mackay Itinéraire Palmerston Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Palmerston Bundaberg Itinéraire Palmerston Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Palmerston Bunbury Itinéraire Palmerston Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Palmerston Maitland Itinéraire Palmerston Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Palmerston Rockhampton Itinéraire Palmerston Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Palmerston Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Palmerston Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Palmerston Tamworth Itinéraire Palmerston Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Palmerston Albury Itinéraire Palmerston Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Palmerston Port Macquarie Itinéraire Palmerston Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Palmerston, pa mo si dun, Палмерстон, پالمرسٹون, პალმერსტონი, 帕默斯頓

Airports near Palmerston

AirportsCitiesDistances
Darwin International AirportDarwin14 km
Bathurst Island Airport89 km
Snake Bay Airport124 km
Garden Point Airport135 km
Port Keats Airport252 km

Hotels around Palmerston

Quest Palmerston - Darwin

Adresse :
Quest Palmerston - Darwin
18 The Boulevard
0830 Palmerston
Quest Palmerston - Darwin is located in central Palmerston, a 20-minute drive from Darwin Airport. The hotel offers an outdoor pool, secure covered parking and a fitness centre. Each apartment offers a private balcony and free WiFi. Localised 0.82 km from Palmerston center.
Reservation

Rydges Palmerston - Darwin

Adresse :
Rydges Palmerston - Darwin
15 Maluka Drive
0831 Palmerston
Situated 20 minutes’ drive from Darwin’s CBD and Airport, Rydges Palmerston – Darwin offers an urban oasis with stylish accommodation. The property features a 24-hour reception, complimentary WiFi throughout, free parking and shuttle bus services. Localised 0.71 km from Palmerston center.
Reservation

Palmerston Sunset Retreat

Adresse :
Palmerston Sunset Retreat
8 Renwick Court
0830 Palmerston
Offering a year-round outdoor pool and sun terrace, Palmerston Sunset Retreat is set in Palmerston in the Northern Territory Region. Localised 0.52 km from Palmerston center.
Reservation