Distances between Randwick (New South Wales) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Randwick

Randwick is located in the state of New South Wales. Randwick population is about 25,819 inhabitants and it represents 0.12% of the population of New South Wales.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Randwick to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Randwick and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Randwick
State :
New South Wales
Time zone :
Australia/Sydney
Population :
25,819
Average altitude :
40 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Randwick

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Randwick Sydney Itinéraire Randwick Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Randwick Melbourne Itinéraire Randwick Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Randwick Brisbane Itinéraire Randwick Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Randwick Perth Itinéraire Randwick Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Randwick Adelaide Itinéraire Randwick Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Randwick Gold Coast Itinéraire Randwick Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Randwick Canberra Itinéraire Randwick Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Randwick Newcastle Itinéraire Randwick Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Randwick Wollongong Itinéraire Randwick Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Randwick Logan City Itinéraire Randwick Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Randwick Geelong Itinéraire Randwick Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Randwick Hobart Itinéraire Randwick Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Randwick Townsville Itinéraire Randwick Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Randwick Cairns Itinéraire Randwick Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Randwick Toowoomba Itinéraire Randwick Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Randwick Darwin Itinéraire Randwick Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Randwick Rockingham Itinéraire Randwick Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Randwick Launceston Itinéraire Randwick Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Randwick Bendigo Itinéraire Randwick Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Randwick Ballarat Itinéraire Randwick Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Randwick Mandurah Itinéraire Randwick Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Randwick Mackay Itinéraire Randwick Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Randwick Bundaberg Itinéraire Randwick Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Randwick Bunbury Itinéraire Randwick Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Randwick Maitland Itinéraire Randwick Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Randwick Rockhampton Itinéraire Randwick Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Randwick Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Randwick Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Randwick Tamworth Itinéraire Randwick Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Randwick Albury Itinéraire Randwick Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Randwick Port Macquarie Itinéraire Randwick Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Randwick, rndwwyq, רנדוויק, র‌্যান্ডউইক

Airports near Randwick

AirportsCitiesDistances
Sydney Kingsford Smith International AirportSydney8 km
Sydney Bankstown AirportSydney24 km
Camden Airport54 km
RAAF Base RichmondRichmond56 km
Wollongong Airport84 km

Hotels around Randwick

The Retreat

Adresse :
The Retreat
5 GUMARA STREET
2031 RANDWICK
Situated in Sydney, 5 km from Allianz Stadium, The Retreat features barbecue facilities and a garden. Located around 7 km from Capitol Theatre, the guest house with free WiFi is also 8 km away from International Convention Centre Sydney. Localised 1.64 km from Randwick center.
Reservation

Luxe Apartment in Randwick, Sydney

Adresse :
Luxe Apartment in Randwick, Sydney
2 Albert Street Unit 308
2031 Randwick
Luxe Apartment in Randwick, Sydney offers accommodation in Sydney, 3.2 km from Allianz Stadium and 5 km from Capitol Theatre. The property is 6 km from International Convention Centre Sydney. Localised 0.60 km from Randwick center.
Reservation

A Jewel Amongst Greenery

Adresse :
A Jewel Amongst Greenery
83 Carrington Rd
2031 Randwick
Boasting free bikes, A Jewel Amongst Greenery is ideally set in Coogee of Sydney, 3.5 km from Allianz Stadium and 5 km from Capitol Theatre. The property is 6 km from International Convention Centre Sydney and 7 km from Circular Quay. Localised 0.51 km from Randwick center.
Reservation