Distances between Auburn (New South Wales) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Auburn

Auburn is located in the state of New South Wales. Auburn population is about 33,122 inhabitants and it represents 0.15% of the population of New South Wales.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Auburn to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Auburn and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Auburn
State :
New South Wales
Time zone :
Australia/Sydney
Population :
33,122
Average altitude :
26 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Auburn

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Auburn Sydney Itinéraire Auburn Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Auburn Melbourne Itinéraire Auburn Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Auburn Brisbane Itinéraire Auburn Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Auburn Perth Itinéraire Auburn Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Auburn Adelaide Itinéraire Auburn Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Auburn Gold Coast Itinéraire Auburn Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Auburn Canberra Itinéraire Auburn Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Auburn Newcastle Itinéraire Auburn Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Auburn Wollongong Itinéraire Auburn Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Auburn Logan City Itinéraire Auburn Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Auburn Geelong Itinéraire Auburn Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Auburn Hobart Itinéraire Auburn Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Auburn Townsville Itinéraire Auburn Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Auburn Cairns Itinéraire Auburn Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Auburn Toowoomba Itinéraire Auburn Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Auburn Darwin Itinéraire Auburn Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Auburn Rockingham Itinéraire Auburn Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Auburn Launceston Itinéraire Auburn Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Auburn Bendigo Itinéraire Auburn Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Auburn Ballarat Itinéraire Auburn Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Auburn Mandurah Itinéraire Auburn Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Auburn Mackay Itinéraire Auburn Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Auburn Bundaberg Itinéraire Auburn Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Auburn Bunbury Itinéraire Auburn Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Auburn Maitland Itinéraire Auburn Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Auburn Rockhampton Itinéraire Auburn Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Auburn Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Auburn Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Auburn Tamworth Itinéraire Auburn Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Auburn Albury Itinéraire Auburn Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Auburn Port Macquarie Itinéraire Auburn Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Auburn, ao ben, 奧本

Airports near Auburn

AirportsCitiesDistances
Sydney Bankstown AirportSydney9 km
Sydney Kingsford Smith International AirportSydney17 km
RAAF Base RichmondRichmond36 km
Camden Airport38 km
Wollongong Airport82 km

Hotels around Auburn