Distances between Bacchus Marsh (Victoria) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Bacchus Marsh

Bacchus Marsh is located in the state of Victoria. Bacchus Marsh population is about 13,575 inhabitants and it represents 0.06% of the population of Victoria.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Bacchus Marsh to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Bacchus Marsh and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Bacchus Marsh
State :
Victoria
Time zone :
Australia/Melbourne
Population :
13,575
Average altitude :
111 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Bacchus Marsh

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Bacchus Marsh Sydney Itinéraire Bacchus Marsh Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Bacchus Marsh Melbourne Itinéraire Bacchus Marsh Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Bacchus Marsh Brisbane Itinéraire Bacchus Marsh Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Bacchus Marsh Perth Itinéraire Bacchus Marsh Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Bacchus Marsh Adelaide Itinéraire Bacchus Marsh Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Bacchus Marsh Gold Coast Itinéraire Bacchus Marsh Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Bacchus Marsh Canberra Itinéraire Bacchus Marsh Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Bacchus Marsh Newcastle Itinéraire Bacchus Marsh Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Bacchus Marsh Wollongong Itinéraire Bacchus Marsh Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Bacchus Marsh Logan City Itinéraire Bacchus Marsh Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Bacchus Marsh Geelong Itinéraire Bacchus Marsh Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Bacchus Marsh Hobart Itinéraire Bacchus Marsh Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Bacchus Marsh Townsville Itinéraire Bacchus Marsh Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Bacchus Marsh Cairns Itinéraire Bacchus Marsh Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Bacchus Marsh Toowoomba Itinéraire Bacchus Marsh Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Bacchus Marsh Darwin Itinéraire Bacchus Marsh Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Bacchus Marsh Rockingham Itinéraire Bacchus Marsh Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Bacchus Marsh Launceston Itinéraire Bacchus Marsh Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Bacchus Marsh Bendigo Itinéraire Bacchus Marsh Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Bacchus Marsh Ballarat Itinéraire Bacchus Marsh Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Bacchus Marsh Mandurah Itinéraire Bacchus Marsh Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Bacchus Marsh Mackay Itinéraire Bacchus Marsh Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Bacchus Marsh Bundaberg Itinéraire Bacchus Marsh Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Bacchus Marsh Bunbury Itinéraire Bacchus Marsh Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Bacchus Marsh Maitland Itinéraire Bacchus Marsh Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Bacchus Marsh Rockhampton Itinéraire Bacchus Marsh Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Bacchus Marsh Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Bacchus Marsh Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Bacchus Marsh Tamworth Itinéraire Bacchus Marsh Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Bacchus Marsh Albury Itinéraire Bacchus Marsh Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Bacchus Marsh Port Macquarie Itinéraire Bacchus Marsh Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Bakkus-Marsh, Баккус-Марш

Airports near Bacchus Marsh

AirportsCitiesDistances
Melbourne International AirportMelbourne36 km
RAAF Williams, Point Cook BasePoint Cook40 km
Avalon AirportMelbourne41 km
Melbourne Essendon Airport41 km
Melbourne Moorabbin AirportMelbourne67 km

Hotels around Bacchus Marsh