Distances between Barmera (South Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Barmera

Barmera is located in the state of South Australia. Barmera population is about 2,830 inhabitants and it represents 0.01% of the population of South Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Barmera to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Barmera and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Barmera
State :
South Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Adelaide
Population :
2,830
Average altitude :
31 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Barmera

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Barmera Sydney Itinéraire Barmera Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Barmera Melbourne Itinéraire Barmera Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Barmera Brisbane Itinéraire Barmera Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Barmera Perth Itinéraire Barmera Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Barmera Adelaide Itinéraire Barmera Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Barmera Gold Coast Itinéraire Barmera Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Barmera Canberra Itinéraire Barmera Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Barmera Newcastle Itinéraire Barmera Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Barmera Wollongong Itinéraire Barmera Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Barmera Logan City Itinéraire Barmera Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Barmera Geelong Itinéraire Barmera Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Barmera Hobart Itinéraire Barmera Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Barmera Townsville Itinéraire Barmera Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Barmera Cairns Itinéraire Barmera Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Barmera Toowoomba Itinéraire Barmera Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Barmera Darwin Itinéraire Barmera Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Barmera Rockingham Itinéraire Barmera Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Barmera Launceston Itinéraire Barmera Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Barmera Bendigo Itinéraire Barmera Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Barmera Ballarat Itinéraire Barmera Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Barmera Mandurah Itinéraire Barmera Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Barmera Mackay Itinéraire Barmera Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Barmera Bundaberg Itinéraire Barmera Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Barmera Bunbury Itinéraire Barmera Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Barmera Maitland Itinéraire Barmera Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Barmera Rockhampton Itinéraire Barmera Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Barmera Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Barmera Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Barmera Tamworth Itinéraire Barmera Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Barmera Albury Itinéraire Barmera Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Barmera Port Macquarie Itinéraire Barmera Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Barmera, Бармера

Airports near Barmera

AirportsCitiesDistances
Renmark Airport21 km
Mildura AirportMildura150 km
RAAF Base EdinburghAdelaide176 km
Adelaide International AirportAdelaide193 km
Hopetoun Airport237 km

Hotels around Barmera

Barmera Country Club Motor Inn

Adresse :
Barmera Country Club Motor Inn
880 Hawdon St
5345 Barmera
Situated next to an 18-hole golf course, Barmera Country Club Motor Inn offers a swimming pool and a tennis court. All accommodation offers views over the golf course and includes free on-site parking. Localised 1.42 km from Barmera center.
Reservation

Discovery Parks – Lake Bonney

Adresse :
Discovery Parks – Lake Bonney
Lakeside Ave
5345 Barmera
Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, a 'water trampoline' and a children’s playground with jumping pillow, Discovery Parks – Lake Bonney offers direct beach access with swimming, kayaking and fishing on offer. Localised 0.88 km from Barmera center.
Reservation

Barmera Lake Resort Motel

Adresse :
Barmera Lake Resort Motel
1 Lakeside Drive
5345 Barmera
Located opposite the lovely Lake Bonney, Barmera Lake Resort Motel offers a 20-metre outdoor pool, tennis court and water sports facilities. All accommodation features a private patio with pool or lake views. Localised 0.74 km from Barmera center.
Reservation