Distances between Berri (South Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Berri

Berri is located in the state of South Australia. Berri population is about 4,330 inhabitants and it represents 0.02% of the population of South Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Berri to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Berri and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Berri
State :
South Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Adelaide
Population :
4,330
Average altitude :
56 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Berri

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Berri Sydney Itinéraire Berri Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Berri Melbourne Itinéraire Berri Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Berri Brisbane Itinéraire Berri Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Berri Perth Itinéraire Berri Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Berri Adelaide Itinéraire Berri Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Berri Gold Coast Itinéraire Berri Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Berri Canberra Itinéraire Berri Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Berri Newcastle Itinéraire Berri Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Berri Wollongong Itinéraire Berri Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Berri Logan City Itinéraire Berri Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Berri Geelong Itinéraire Berri Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Berri Hobart Itinéraire Berri Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Berri Townsville Itinéraire Berri Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Berri Cairns Itinéraire Berri Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Berri Toowoomba Itinéraire Berri Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Berri Darwin Itinéraire Berri Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Berri Rockingham Itinéraire Berri Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Berri Launceston Itinéraire Berri Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Berri Bendigo Itinéraire Berri Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Berri Ballarat Itinéraire Berri Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Berri Mandurah Itinéraire Berri Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Berri Mackay Itinéraire Berri Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Berri Bundaberg Itinéraire Berri Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Berri Bunbury Itinéraire Berri Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Berri Maitland Itinéraire Berri Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Berri Rockhampton Itinéraire Berri Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Berri Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Berri Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Berri Tamworth Itinéraire Berri Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Berri Albury Itinéraire Berri Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Berri Port Macquarie Itinéraire Berri Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Berri, Берри

Airports near Berri

AirportsCitiesDistances
Renmark Airport12 km
Mildura AirportMildura137 km
RAAF Base EdinburghAdelaide187 km
Adelaide International AirportAdelaide203 km
Hopetoun Airport226 km

Hotels around Berri