Distances between Bordertown (South Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Bordertown

Bordertown is located in the state of South Australia. Bordertown population is about 2,583 inhabitants and it represents 0.01% of the population of South Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Bordertown to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Bordertown and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Bordertown
State :
South Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Adelaide
Population :
2,583
Average altitude :
87 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Bordertown

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Bordertown Sydney Itinéraire Bordertown Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Bordertown Melbourne Itinéraire Bordertown Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Bordertown Brisbane Itinéraire Bordertown Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Bordertown Perth Itinéraire Bordertown Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Bordertown Adelaide Itinéraire Bordertown Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Bordertown Gold Coast Itinéraire Bordertown Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Bordertown Canberra Itinéraire Bordertown Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Bordertown Newcastle Itinéraire Bordertown Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Bordertown Wollongong Itinéraire Bordertown Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Bordertown Logan City Itinéraire Bordertown Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Bordertown Geelong Itinéraire Bordertown Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Bordertown Hobart Itinéraire Bordertown Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Bordertown Townsville Itinéraire Bordertown Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Bordertown Cairns Itinéraire Bordertown Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Bordertown Toowoomba Itinéraire Bordertown Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Bordertown Darwin Itinéraire Bordertown Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Bordertown Rockingham Itinéraire Bordertown Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Bordertown Launceston Itinéraire Bordertown Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Bordertown Bendigo Itinéraire Bordertown Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Bordertown Ballarat Itinéraire Bordertown Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Bordertown Mandurah Itinéraire Bordertown Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Bordertown Mackay Itinéraire Bordertown Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Bordertown Bundaberg Itinéraire Bordertown Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Bordertown Bunbury Itinéraire Bordertown Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Bordertown Maitland Itinéraire Bordertown Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Bordertown Rockhampton Itinéraire Bordertown Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Bordertown Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Bordertown Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Bordertown Tamworth Itinéraire Bordertown Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Bordertown Albury Itinéraire Bordertown Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Bordertown Port Macquarie Itinéraire Bordertown Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Bordertaun, Bordertown, Бордертаун

Airports near Bordertown

AirportsCitiesDistances
Horsham Airport132 km
Warracknabeal Airport148 km
Hopetoun Airport157 km
Mount Gambier Airport160 km
Hamilton Airport188 km

Hotels around Bordertown

Haven on Haynes

Adresse :
Haven on Haynes
25 Haynes Street
5268 Bordertown
Located in Bordertown, Haven on Haynes offers self-catering accommodation with a patio and free WiFi. The property features garden views. The bed and breakfast has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bath. Localised 0.40 km from Bordertown center.
Reservation